Yasho Industries last traded at ₹4,076.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.9%, three months the stock moved +81.1%, year the stock moved +137.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,204.20 – ₹4,910.55, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Yasho Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of specialty chemicals, food antioxidants, aroma chemicals, rubber accelerators and lubricant additives. It has a wide geographical presence with exports to Europe, America, Middle East and Asia.[1]
Company Overview The company operates in specialty and fine chemicals manufacturing and manufactures 148 products across five business verticals - Food Antioxidants, Aroma Chemicals, Rubber Chemicals, Lubricant Additives, and Specialty Chemicals. It has a customer base across the world, including the USA, Europe, Asia, and the Middle East. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yasho Industries reported sales of ₹308.00 crore (+54.8%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 308.00 | 73.00 | 24.00 | 36.00 | 29.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 246.00 | 44.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 10.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 202.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 3.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 183.00 | 33.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 4.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 199.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 185.00 | 36.00 | 19.00 | 5.00 | 4.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 149.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | -1.00 | -0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 167.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 3.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.4% | +14.6% | +7.6% | +14.4% | +9.6% | +35.6% | +33.0% | +54.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.6% | +22.7% | +16.1% | +43.5% | +6.5% | +22.2% | +22.2% | +121.2% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -107.1% | -72.2% | – | +25.0% | – | +140.0% | +800.0% |
| EPS growth | -62.7% | -106.1% | -73.5% | – | +5.5% | – | +143.9% | +890.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yasho Industries reported sales of ₹830.00 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+316.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 830.00 | 143.00 | 17.00 | 25.00 | 20.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 680.00 | 116.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 596.00 | 99.00 | 17.00 | 57.00 | 50.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 670.00 | 111.00 | 17.00 | 64.00 | 56.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 614.00 | 93.00 | 15.00 | 53.00 | 46.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 359.00 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 19.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 297.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 11.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 340.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 10.91 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.0% | -12.6% | +20.9% | +71.0% | +9.1% | -11.0% | +14.1% | +22.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.0% | +8.1% | +22.5% | +89.8% | +19.4% | -10.8% | +17.2% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | +75.0% | +152.4% | +20.8% | -10.9% | -89.5% | +316.7% |
| EPS growth | +49.2% | +1.3% | +78.4% | +134.7% | +21.9% | -11.2% | -90.0% | +319.0% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yasho Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yasho Industries hosts investor group meeting on Sep 8 at 4 pm - scanx.trade
Yasho Industries Ltd Hits New 52-Week High at Rs.2397
Yasho Industries consolidated net profit rises 143.74% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Yasho Industries FY26 Results: Net Profit Triples, Revenue Surges to ₹81,728.61 Lakhs - scanx.trade
Yasho Industries Schedules Board Meeting on May 18 and Conference Call on May 19 for Q4FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Yasho Industries Schedules Board Meeting on May 18 and Conference Call on May 19 for Q4FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Yasho Industries rises on inaugurating R&D centre in Gujarat
Yasho Industries Limited has entered into a long-term supply agreement with a leading multinational corporation (MNC) for the supply of lubricant additives for a period of 15 Years
Yasho Industries Limited has entered into a long-term supply agreement with a leading multinational corporation (MNC) for the supply of lubricant additives for a period of 15 Years
Yasho Industries Limited has entered into a long-term supply agreement with a leading multinational corporation (MNC) for the supply of lubricant additives for a period of 15 Years
Yasho Industries shares were last quoted at ₹4,076.10 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yasho Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 88.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.61. The industry P/E is 50.00.
The 52-week high of Yasho Industries is ₹4,980.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,151.00.
The market capitalisation of Yasho Industries is about ₹5,088.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yasho Industries reported sales of ₹308.00 crore (+54.8%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yasho Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.91% of Yasho Industries.
Yasho Industries belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.