Atul last traded at ₹5,980.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -14.8%, year the stock moved -5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5,691.00 – ₹7,100.00, with the latest close 15.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Atul Ltd. is a diversified and integrated Indian chemical company (a part of Lalbhai Group, Gujarat). The products of the company are used in various Industries and come mainly under two segments, Life Science Chemicals and Performance and Other Chemicals under 9 Businesses. [1]
Business Segments[1] 1) Life Science Chemicals (29% in FY26 vs 30% in FY25): a) Crop Protection - Bulk Actives: [1] [2] The company offers 36 products and 46 formulations across herbicides, insecticides, fungicides, and other crop protection chemicals, serving 224 customers in the Agriculture and Crop Protection Chemicals industries. Key products include 2,4-D, Indoxacarb, and Sulfonylurea herbicides, with a global market share of 13% in 2,4-D and 14% in Indoxacarb as of FY26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atul reported sales of ₹1,848.00 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹254.00 crore (+92.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,848 | 394.00 | 21.00 | 254.00 | 83.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,670 | 281.00 | 17.00 | 211.00 | 71.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,574 | 247.00 | 16.00 | 164.00 | 54.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,552 | 267.00 | 17.00 | 182.00 | 60.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,478 | 236.00 | 16.00 | 132.00 | 43.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,452 | 223.00 | 15.00 | 130.00 | 42.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,417 | 224.00 | 16.00 | 117.00 | 36.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,393 | 243.00 | 17.00 | 140.00 | 46.47 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | +24.5% | +19.8% | +11.8% | +11.4% | +11.1% | +15.0% | +25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +56.8% | +47.4% | +50.7% | +5.8% | +9.9% | +10.3% | +26.0% | +66.9% |
| Net profit growth | +53.8% | +62.5% | +120.3% | +17.9% | +30.0% | +40.2% | +62.3% | +92.4% |
| EPS growth | +51.9% | +53.6% | +116.6% | +14.2% | +31.0% | +47.8% | +66.1% | +92.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atul reported sales of ₹6,274.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹689.00 crore (+38.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,274 | 1,031 | 16.00 | 689.00 | 230.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,583 | 918.00 | 16.00 | 499.00 | 164.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,726 | 639.00 | 14.00 | 324.00 | 109.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,428 | 807.00 | 15.00 | 507.00 | 174.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,081 | 913.00 | 18.00 | 605.00 | 204.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,731 | 918.00 | 25.00 | 660.00 | 221.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,093 | 902.00 | 22.00 | 671.00 | 224.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,038 | 768.00 | 19.00 | 436.00 | 145.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.9% | +1.4% | -8.8% | +36.2% | +6.8% | -12.9% | +18.1% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +52.1% | +17.4% | +1.8% | -0.5% | -11.6% | -20.8% | +43.7% | +12.3% |
| Net profit growth | +55.2% | +53.9% | -1.6% | -8.3% | -16.2% | -36.1% | +54.0% | +38.1% |
| EPS growth | +56.3% | +54.2% | -1.4% | -7.9% | -14.7% | -37.0% | +49.8% | +40.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atul.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Samtex Fashions adopts FY26 financials, re-appoints Atul Mittal at AGM - scanx.trade
Atul Auto - Vijay Kedia’s portfolio: How the ace investor’s top 5 stock holdings performed in a month - The Economic Times
Atul Auto slips after Q1 PAT tumbles 56% QoQ to Rs 8 crore - Business Standard
Abhijeet Dipke reacts sharply to RSS leader Atul Limaye’s ‘Anti-National’ remark on CJP protest - The Economic Times
Atul gets nod for capital expenditure for manufacturing facility of MCPP-p and MCPA
Atul gets nod for capital expenditure for manufacturing facility of MCPP-p and MCPA
Atul Auto gains after reporting 35% YoY growth in June 2026 sales - Business Standard
Atul Auto Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Signal Bullish Outlook Amid Mixed Market Returns
Golden Cross Confirmed: Do Atul Auto Ltd's Other Technical Indicators Agree?
Atul Auto reports Profit after tax of Rs 174.10 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Atul shares were last quoted at ₹5,980.00 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atul has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.76. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of Atul is ₹7,198.20 and the 52-week low is ₹5,563.00.
The market capitalisation of Atul is about ₹17,887.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atul reported sales of ₹1,848.00 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹254.00 crore (+92.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atul has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.33% of Atul.
Atul belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.