Acutaas Chemicals last traded at ₹3,135.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved +3.3%, year the stock moved +115.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,646.90 – ₹3,451.25, with the latest close 9.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ami Organics Limited is one of the leading research and development-driven manufacturers of specialty chemicals. The company manufactures different types of Advanced Pharmaceutical Intermediates and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) for New Chemical Entities, and materials for agrochemicals and fine chemicals.[1]
Business Overview [1] [2] The company is a specialty chemicals manufacturer with a diversified portfolio of over 610 products, serving industries such as pharmaceuticals, semiconductors, battery chemicals, personal care, agrochemicals, and fine chemicals. Its core expertise lies in the research-driven development and manufacturing of advanced pharmaceutical intermediates for regulated and generic APIs, as well as intermediates for New Chemical Entities (NCEs). It is also expanding into high-value specialty chemicals catering to emerging applications, including battery materials, semiconductors, and next-generation electronics.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Acutaas Chemicals reported sales of ₹330.00 crore (+59.4%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+70.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 330.00 | 113.00 | 34.00 | 75.00 | 9.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 433.00 | 184.00 | 42.00 | 134.00 | 16.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 393.00 | 151.00 | 38.00 | 106.00 | 13.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 306.00 | 95.00 | 31.00 | 72.00 | 8.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 207.00 | 51.00 | 25.00 | 44.00 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.00 | 85.00 | 28.00 | 63.00 | 7.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 275.00 | 69.00 | 25.00 | 45.00 | 5.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 247.00 | 49.00 | 20.00 | 38.00 | 4.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.6% | +65.7% | +36.9% | +16.9% | +23.9% | +42.9% | +40.6% | +59.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +96.0% | +155.6% | +97.7% | +70.0% | +93.9% | +118.8% | +116.5% | +121.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +150.0% | +142.3% | +193.3% | +89.5% | +135.6% | +112.7% | +70.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +141.9% | +123.8% | +216.4% | +93.4% | +140.3% | +110.9% | +67.7% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 38.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Acutaas Chemicals reported sales of ₹1,339.00 crore (+33.0%) and net profit of ₹356.00 crore (+122.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,339 | 480.00 | 36.00 | 356.00 | 43.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,007 | 232.00 | 23.00 | 160.00 | 19.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 717.00 | 128.00 | 18.00 | 49.00 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 617.00 | 123.00 | 20.00 | 83.00 | 11.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 520.00 | 105.00 | 20.00 | 72.00 | 9.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 341.00 | 80.00 | 24.00 | 54.00 | 8.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 240.00 | 42.00 | 17.00 | 27.00 | 13.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 239.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 11.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.1% | +0.4% | +42.1% | +52.5% | +18.7% | +16.2% | +40.4% | +33.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.5% | +0.0% | +90.5% | +31.3% | +17.1% | +4.1% | +81.3% | +106.9% |
| Net profit growth | +27.8% | +17.4% | +100.0% | +33.3% | +15.3% | -41.0% | +226.5% | +122.5% |
| EPS growth | -82.0% | +17.8% | -34.5% | +15.2% | +15.8% | -49.3% | +234.1% | +124.5% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Acutaas Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stock to buy today: Acutaas Chemicals (₹3,315.60) - thehindubusinessline.com
Acutaas Chemicals’ arm inaugurates semiconductor chemicals manufacturing plant in South Korea
Acutaas Chemicals Inaugurates Korea Semiconductor Plant; Shares Rise 0.50%
Acutaas Chemicals gains as board OKs Rs 212-cr capex for new plant - Business Standard
Acutaas Chemicals drops 7% despite 70% jump in Q1 PAT; stock up 180% in 1yr - Business Standard
Acutaas Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 67.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Acutaas Chem Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 432.75 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Acutaas Chem Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 432.75 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Acutaas Chem Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 432.75 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Acutaas Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 110.88% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Acutaas Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹3,135.10 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Acutaas Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.50. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Acutaas Chemicals is ₹3,735.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,290.05.
The market capitalisation of Acutaas Chemicals is about ₹26,788.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Acutaas Chemicals reported sales of ₹330.00 crore (+59.4%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+70.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Acutaas Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.66% of Acutaas Chemicals.
Acutaas Chemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.