Supreme Petrochem last traded at ₹774.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved +15.5%, year the stock moved -11.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹501.50 – ₹882.00, with the latest close 12.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Supreme Petrochem Ltd (SPL) is a petrochemical company engaged in the business of manufacturing Polystyrene, Compounds of Styrenics and other Polymers. [1]
Promoter Group[1][2] Supreme Petrochem Ltd. (SPL) was established as a joint venture between The Supreme Industries Ltd. and the Rajan Raheja Group, with each promoter group holding a 30.78% equity stake in the Company af of Mar'26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Petrochem reported sales of ₹1,693.00 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹236.00 crore (+191.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,693 | 331.00 | 20.00 | 236.00 | 12.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,587 | 253.00 | 16.00 | 168.00 | 8.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,265 | 69.00 | 5.00 | 30.00 | 1.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,100 | 78.00 | 7.00 | 48.00 | 2.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,387 | 115.00 | 8.00 | 81.00 | 4.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,539 | 145.00 | 9.00 | 107.00 | 5.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,405 | 99.00 | 7.00 | 71.00 | 3.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,506 | 125.00 | 8.00 | 90.00 | 4.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.8% | +18.3% | -1.5% | -11.8% | -27.0% | -10.0% | +3.1% | +22.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.9% | +4.2% | -17.1% | -28.6% | -37.6% | -30.3% | +74.5% | +187.8% |
| Net profit growth | +15.4% | +4.4% | -18.9% | -33.6% | -46.7% | -57.7% | +57.0% | +191.4% |
| EPS growth | +15.7% | +5.3% | -18.7% | -33.7% | -46.7% | -57.8% | +57.4% | +192.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supreme Petrochem reported sales of ₹5,338.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹327.00 crore (-16.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,338 | 515.00 | 10.00 | 327.00 | 17.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,023 | 535.00 | 9.00 | 391.00 | 20.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,253 | 473.00 | 9.00 | 346.00 | 18.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,287 | 661.00 | 12.00 | 498.00 | 26.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,032 | 907.00 | 18.00 | 663.00 | 35.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,185 | 675.00 | 21.00 | 477.00 | 25.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,724 | 148.00 | 5.00 | 103.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,194 | 93.00 | 3.00 | 49.00 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.5% | -14.7% | +16.9% | +58.0% | +5.1% | -0.6% | +14.7% | -11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -52.6% | +59.1% | +356.1% | +34.4% | -27.1% | -28.4% | +13.1% | -3.7% |
| Net profit growth | -57.8% | +110.2% | +363.1% | +39.0% | -24.9% | -30.5% | +13.0% | -16.4% |
| EPS growth | -57.6% | +108.6% | +377.4% | +38.9% | -24.9% | -30.4% | +12.7% | -16.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 5.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Supreme Petrochem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Supreme Petrochem among 5 stocks showing bullish RSI upswing - The Economic Times
Supreme Petrochem Ltd Shows Mixed Technical Signals Amid Mildly Bullish Momentum
Supreme Petrochem shares were last quoted at ₹774.90 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Supreme Petrochem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.33. The industry P/E is 30.17.
The 52-week high of Supreme Petrochem is ₹981.65 and the 52-week low is ₹460.95.
The market capitalisation of Supreme Petrochem is about ₹16,528.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Petrochem reported sales of ₹1,693.00 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹236.00 crore (+191.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supreme Petrochem has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.24% of Supreme Petrochem.
Supreme Petrochem belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.