Navin Fluorine International last traded at ₹8,589.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved +16.3%, year the stock moved +79.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5,060.25 – ₹8,796.15, with the latest close 2.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Navin Fluorine International Ltd is primary engaged in producing refrigeration gases, inorganic fluorides, specialty organofluorines and offers contract research and manufacturing services.[1] Its portfolio includes 50+ fluorinated compounds developed over the years.[2]
Overview[1] NFIL, a part of the Padmanabh Mafatlal group, is present in the fluorochemical industry since 1967 and is one of the largest specialty fluorochemical companies and a pioneer in manufacturing of refrigerant gases in India. NFIL’s product portfolio comprises 60+ fluorinated compounds, with them finding application in various industries, like agrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, aluminium smelting, refrigeration, metal processing, abrasives, glass and ceramics. The company is currently headed by second-generation entrepreneur, Vishad Mafatlal, who has over 25 years’ experience in textile and chemical sectors
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navin Fluorine International reported sales of ₹1,045.00 crore (+44.1%) and net profit of ₹243.00 crore (+107.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,045 | 357.00 | 34.00 | 243.00 | 47.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 938.00 | 321.00 | 34.00 | 213.00 | 41.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 892.00 | 308.00 | 34.00 | 185.00 | 36.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 758.00 | 246.00 | 32.00 | 148.00 | 28.96 |
| Jun 2025 | 725.00 | 207.00 | 29.00 | 117.00 | 23.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 701.00 | 179.00 | 26.00 | 95.00 | 19.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 606.00 | 147.00 | 24.00 | 84.00 | 16.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 519.00 | 107.00 | 21.00 | 59.00 | 11.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.0% | +21.2% | +16.4% | +38.4% | +46.1% | +47.2% | +33.8% | +44.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.2% | +93.4% | +62.7% | +107.0% | +129.9% | +109.5% | +79.3% | +72.5% |
| Net profit growth | -3.3% | +7.7% | +35.7% | +129.4% | +150.8% | +120.2% | +124.2% | +107.7% |
| EPS growth | -2.9% | +7.1% | +35.0% | +128.9% | +144.2% | +114.6% | +116.6% | +100.8% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Navin Fluorine International reported sales of ₹3,314.00 crore (+41.1%) and net profit of ₹664.00 crore (+129.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,314 | 1,082 | 33.00 | 664.00 | 129.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,349 | 534.00 | 23.00 | 289.00 | 58.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,065 | 399.00 | 19.00 | 270.00 | 54.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,077 | 550.00 | 26.00 | 375.00 | 75.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,453 | 356.00 | 24.00 | 263.00 | 53.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,179 | 309.00 | 26.00 | 258.00 | 52.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,062 | 268.00 | 25.00 | 409.00 | 82.57 |
| Mar 2019 | 996.00 | 219.00 | 22.00 | 149.00 | 30.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.1% | +6.6% | +11.0% | +23.2% | +42.9% | -0.6% | +13.8% | +41.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.5% | +22.4% | +15.3% | +15.2% | +54.5% | -27.5% | +33.8% | +102.6% |
| Net profit growth | -17.2% | +174.5% | -36.9% | +1.9% | +42.6% | -28.0% | +7.0% | +129.8% |
| EPS growth | -17.2% | +173.9% | -37.0% | +2.1% | +42.6% | -27.9% | +6.7% | +122.5% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 23.0% | 33.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Navin Fluorine International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jefferies hikes Navin Fluorine share price target, forecasts 14% upside. 4 reasons why - The Economic Times
Jefferies hikes Navin Fluorine share price target, forecasts 14% upside. 4 reasons why - The Economic Times
Navin Fluorine Int'l shares hit all-time high; Jefferies, UBS analysts bullish on growth pipeline
Navin Fluorine, Cohance Lifesciences, Neuland Labs shares surge amid spike in trading activity
Navin Fluorine Int'l shares hit all-time high; Jefferies, UBS analysts bullish on growth pipeline
Navin Fluorine, Cohance Lifesciences, Neuland Labs shares surge amid spike in trading activity
Navin Fluorine Intl surges after Q1 PAT more than doubles to Rs 243 cr - Business Standard
Navin Fluorine jumps 8% as Q1 profit doubles; brokerages retain 'Buy' call - Business Standard
Navin Fluorine International Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Navin Fluorine shares jump 14% to record high as analysts stay bullish, lift target price after Q1
Navin Fluorine International shares were last quoted at ₹8,589.50 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Navin Fluorine International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.44. The industry P/E is 50.49.
The 52-week high of Navin Fluorine International is ₹8,949.00 and the 52-week low is ₹4,500.10.
The market capitalisation of Navin Fluorine International is about ₹44,031.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navin Fluorine International reported sales of ₹1,045.00 crore (+44.1%) and net profit of ₹243.00 crore (+107.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Navin Fluorine International has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.08% of Navin Fluorine International.
Navin Fluorine International belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.