Aether Industries last traded at ₹1,779.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.1%, three months the stock moved +62.2%, year the stock moved +137.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹736.15 – ₹1,796.00, with the latest close 0.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Aether Industries Limited is a manufacturer of specialty chemicals. The company is sole Indian manufacturer for chemicals such as 4-(2-Methoxyethyl) Phenol (4MEP), and 3-Methoxy-2-Methylbenzoyl Chloride (MMBC), Thiophene-2-Ethanol (T2E), Ortho Tolyl Benzo Nitrile (OTBN), N-Octyl-D-Glucamine, Delta-Valerolactone, and Bifenthrin Alcohol.[1]
Business Segments[1] [2] a) Contract / Exclusive Manufacturing (46% in FY26 vs 31% in FY25): [3] The company produces products for its customers under contractual supply agreements that can be either short-term or long-term, and may be exclusive or non-exclusive in nature. It has entered into long-term take-or-pay contracts with global clients such as Baker Hughes, SEQENS, and Saudi Aramco.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aether Industries reported sales of ₹327.00 crore (+27.2%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+34.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 327.00 | 103.00 | 31.00 | 63.00 | 4.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 305.00 | 83.00 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 4.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 319.00 | 112.00 | 35.00 | 64.00 | 4.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 280.00 | 88.00 | 31.00 | 54.00 | 4.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 257.00 | 81.00 | 32.00 | 47.00 | 3.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 240.00 | 80.00 | 33.00 | 50.00 | 3.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 220.00 | 65.00 | 29.00 | 43.00 | 3.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 199.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 35.00 | 2.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.3% | +41.9% | +103.4% | +42.8% | +40.7% | +45.0% | +27.1% | +27.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.4% | +109.7% | +700.0% | +88.4% | +63.0% | +72.3% | +3.8% | +27.2% |
| Net profit growth | -5.4% | +152.9% | – | +56.7% | +54.3% | +48.8% | +8.0% | +34.0% |
| EPS growth | -5.1% | +149.6% | – | +57.1% | +54.8% | +48.6% | +7.4% | +33.2% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 29.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aether Industries reported sales of ₹1,160.00 crore (+47.0%) and net profit of ₹219.00 crore (+44.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,160 | 364.00 | 31.00 | 219.00 | 16.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 789.00 | 225.00 | 29.00 | 152.00 | 11.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 596.00 | 131.00 | 22.00 | 88.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 651.00 | 186.00 | 29.00 | 130.00 | 10.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 590.00 | 168.00 | 28.00 | 109.00 | 9.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 450.00 | 112.00 | 25.00 | 71.00 | 70.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 302.00 | 72.00 | 24.00 | 40.00 | 46.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 201.00 | 48.00 | 24.00 | 23.00 | 27.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +84.4% | +50.2% | +49.0% | +31.1% | +10.3% | -8.4% | +32.4% | +47.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +108.7% | +50.0% | +55.6% | +50.0% | +10.7% | -29.6% | +71.8% | +61.8% |
| Net profit growth | +187.5% | +73.9% | +77.5% | +53.5% | +19.3% | -32.3% | +72.7% | +44.1% |
| EPS growth | +200.3% | +71.2% | +50.9% | -86.3% | +8.3% | -36.5% | +72.5% | +44.2% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 29.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aether Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Motilal Oswal Financial Services - Aether Industries among 4 stocks showing White Marubozu Pattern - The Economic Times
Motilal Oswal Financial Services - Aether Industries among 4 stocks showing White Marubozu Pattern - The Economic Times
Aether Industries among 4 stocks showing White Marubozu Pattern - The Economic Times
Aether Industries GST demand of ₹4.26 Cr for FY21-22 dropped by authorities - scanx.trade
Aether Industries GST demand of ₹4.26 Cr for FY21-22 dropped by authorities - scanx.trade
Aether Industries Shares Jump 9% As Contract Manufacturing Gains Traction Aether Industries shares rose 9% to ₹1,794.55 today, marking a 109% increase for 2026. The company’s focus on long-term contract manufacturing and research services, which now form over 55% of its revenue,…
Aether Industries rallies 9%; stock up 109% thus far in CY2026 - Business Standard
Aether Industries rallies 9%; stock up 109% thus far in CY2026 - Business Standard
Aether Industries shares soar 8% to 52-week high as Q1 profit rise 33% YoY; EBITDA margin expands
Aether Industries shares soar 8% to 52-week high as Q1 profit rise 33% YoY; EBITDA margin expands
Aether Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1,779.70 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aether Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 99.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.32. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Aether Industries is ₹1,796.80 and the 52-week low is ₹723.15.
The market capitalisation of Aether Industries is about ₹23,467.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aether Industries reported sales of ₹327.00 crore (+27.2%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+34.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aether Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.92% of Aether Industries.
Aether Industries belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.