Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited last traded at ₹4,608.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved +21.8%, year the stock moved +21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,970.00 – ₹4,869.10, with the latest close 5.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited, earlier known as Inox Fluorochemicals Limited, is a part of the INOX Group of Companies and has been demerged from GFL Ltd, into a separate legal entity. It is one of the leading producers of Fluoro-polymers, Fluoro-specialities, Chemicals and Refrigerants in India. It is one of the top five global players in the fluoropolymers market with exports to Europe, Americas, Japan and Asia.
INOX GFL Group[1] The company is a part of Inox group. INOXGFL Group has a legacy of 90+ years and is one of the largest business Groups in India. The Group is a forerunner in diversified business segments comprising specialty chemicals, fluoropolymers, gases, wind turbines and renewables. The Group currently with 3 listed entities has a market capitalization ~ 5 bn USD.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited reported sales of ₹1,588.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹219.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,588 | 426.00 | 27.00 | 219.00 | 20.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,369 | 307.00 | 22.00 | 100.00 | 9.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,136 | 275.00 | 24.00 | 102.00 | 9.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,210 | 364.00 | 30.00 | 179.00 | 16.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,281 | 344.00 | 27.00 | 182.00 | 16.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,225 | 306.00 | 25.00 | 191.00 | 17.39 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,148 | 294.00 | 26.00 | 126.00 | 11.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,188 | 295.00 | 25.00 | 121.00 | 11.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.4% | +15.7% | +8.1% | +8.9% | +1.9% | -1.0% | +11.8% | +24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +79.9% | +42.7% | +28.6% | +31.3% | +23.4% | -6.5% | +0.3% | +23.8% |
| Net profit growth | +128.3% | +57.5% | +89.1% | +68.5% | +47.9% | -19.0% | -47.6% | +20.3% |
| EPS growth | +128.6% | +57.6% | +89.2% | +68.6% | +47.8% | -19.0% | -46.1% | +21.4% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited reported sales of ₹4,996.00 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹574.00 crore (+5.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,996 | 1,290 | 26.00 | 574.00 | 52.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,737 | 1,157 | 24.00 | 546.00 | 49.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,281 | 915.00 | 21.00 | 435.00 | 39.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,685 | 1,965 | 35.00 | 1,323 | 120.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,954 | 1,168 | 30.00 | 776.00 | 71.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,650 | 598.00 | 23.00 | -222.00 | -19.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,606 | 439.00 | 17.00 | 189.00 | 17.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,729 | 788.00 | 29.00 | 1,246 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.1% | -4.5% | +1.7% | +49.2% | +43.8% | -24.7% | +10.7% | +5.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.8% | -44.3% | +36.2% | +95.3% | +68.2% | -53.4% | +26.4% | +11.5% |
| Net profit growth | +419.2% | -84.8% | -217.5% | – | +70.5% | -67.1% | +25.5% | +5.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -211.4% | – | +68.8% | -67.3% | +25.5% | +5.1% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 17.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gujarat Fluorochemicals to present at Ashwamedh investor conference on September 2 - scanx.trade
Hold Gujarat Fluorochemicals; target of Rs 4498: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Gujarat Fluorochemicals climbs as Q1 PAT rises 21.43% YoY - business-standard.com
Gujarat Fluorochemicals climbs as Q1 PAT rises 21.43% YoY - business-standard.com
Hold Gujarat Fluorochemicals; target of Rs 4498: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Gujarat Fluorochemicals consolidated net profit rises 21.43% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Gujarat Fluorochemicals to expand capacity and fully utilize gas rights - scanx.trade
Gujarat Fluorochemicals promoter pledges 1.89% shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Gujarat Fluorochemicals falls 6% after Q4 PAT miss; brokerages cut ratings - Business Standard
Gujarat Fluorochemicals consolidated net profit declines 42.93% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited shares were last quoted at ₹4,608.40 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 79.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.03. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited is ₹4,959.45 and the 52-week low is ₹2,917.00.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited is about ₹48,761.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited reported sales of ₹1,588.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹219.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.39% of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited.
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.