Aarti Industries last traded at ₹474.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -3.4%, year the stock moved +20.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹353.20 – ₹544.00, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Aarti Industries Ltd, the flagship company of the Aarti group, manufacturing organic and inorganic chemicals at its major facilities in Vapi, Jhagadia, Dahej and Kutch, in Gujarat and in Tarapur in Maharashtra. The company has a strong market position in the NCB-based specialty chemicals segment.[1]
Product Portfolio[1] The company’s key product value chains include Nitro Chloro Benzenes (NCB), Di-Chloro Benzenes (DCB), Phenylenediamines (PDA), Nitro Toluene derivatives, and Sulphuric Acid & downstream products, with a portfolio of over 100 products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Industries reported sales of ₹2,387.00 crore (+42.5%) and net profit of ₹155.00 crore (+260.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,387 | 382.00 | 16.00 | 155.00 | 4.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,205 | 341.00 | 15.00 | 137.00 | 3.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,318 | 321.00 | 14.00 | 133.00 | 3.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,100 | 291.00 | 14.00 | 106.00 | 2.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,675 | 212.00 | 13.00 | 43.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,949 | 262.00 | 13.00 | 96.00 | 2.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,843 | 231.00 | 13.00 | 46.00 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,628 | 197.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 1.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.0% | +6.4% | +9.9% | -9.5% | +29.0% | +25.8% | +13.1% | +42.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.5% | -10.8% | -7.7% | -30.5% | +47.7% | +39.0% | +30.2% | +80.2% |
| Net profit growth | -42.9% | -62.9% | -27.3% | -68.6% | +103.8% | +189.1% | +42.7% | +260.5% |
| EPS growth | -43.0% | -62.9% | -27.2% | -68.5% | +104.2% | +189.0% | +42.6% | +258.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aarti Industries reported sales of ₹8,286.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹419.00 crore (+26.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,286 | 1,167 | 14.00 | 419.00 | 11.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,271 | 1,000 | 14.00 | 331.00 | 9.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,372 | 982.00 | 15.00 | 416.00 | 11.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,619 | 1,089 | 16.00 | 545.00 | 15.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,086 | 1,720 | 28.00 | 1,186 | 32.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,506 | 982.00 | 22.00 | 535.00 | 15.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,186 | 977.00 | 23.00 | 547.00 | 15.39 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,168 | 965.00 | 23.00 | 504.00 | 14.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +0.4% | +7.6% | +35.1% | +8.8% | -3.7% | +14.1% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.9% | +1.2% | +0.5% | +75.2% | -36.7% | -9.8% | +1.8% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +45.7% | +8.5% | -2.2% | +121.7% | -54.0% | -23.7% | -20.4% | +26.6% |
| EPS growth | +38.5% | +8.5% | -2.4% | +117.8% | -54.0% | -23.6% | -20.5% | +26.6% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Aarti Industries trades at ₹475.7, down 11.96% over 1 month but up 26.99% YoY, near 52W low by 40.7%, reflecting profit recovery momentum (TTM EPS ₹14.64, +122% CAGR) offset by structural ROE weakness (7.0%) and rising leverage (D/E 0.83 from 0.68 in FY24). Near-term technicals are neutral (RSI 40.7, Tech Score 56.7) with recent Zone IV commissioning providing a growth catalyst, but valuation at 33.4x P/E (vs industry 60.3x) masks deteriorating capital efficiency (ROCE 7.0%, flat YoY) and elevated debt-funded capex.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Dividend stocks alert! Last chance to qualify- Kalyan Jewellers, Aarti Industries, Blue Jet, Bajaj Healthcare, more
Aarti Industries trades higher on commissioning Phase I of Zone IV project at Gujarat
Aarti Industries commissions Phase 1 of its Zone IV project at Jhagadia, Gujarat - Business Standard
Stock to buy today: Aarti Industries (₹531) – BUY - thehindubusinessline.com
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade Indian Bank, Aarti Industries, Bank of Maharashtra, Hindalco, Zydus... - Moneycontrol.com
Sensex, Nifty, Share Prices Live: The short-term outlook is bullish for Aarti Industries. The stock had surged over 5 per cent on Wednesday breaking a
Aarti Industries, Niva Bupa, Thermax shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aarti Industries, Niva Bupa, Thermax shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aarti Industries, Niva Bupa, Thermax shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aarti Industries, Niva Bupa, Thermax shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aarti Industries shares were last quoted at ₹474.00 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aarti Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.90. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Aarti Industries is ₹551.45 and the 52-week low is ₹338.20.
The market capitalisation of Aarti Industries is about ₹17,741.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Industries reported sales of ₹2,387.00 crore (+42.5%) and net profit of ₹155.00 crore (+260.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aarti Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.82% of Aarti Industries.
Aarti Industries belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.