Yash Chemex

Speciality Chemicals
₹54.25
+4.57%
Prev close ₹51.88
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Yash Chemex Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Yash Chemex →

Yash Chemex Share Price Chart

Yash Chemex last traded at ₹54.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +2.4%, year the stock moved -38.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹46.68 – ₹106.80, with the latest close 49.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Yash Chemex

Incorporated in 2006, Yash Chemex Ltd is engaged in the trading of chemical products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] YCL is an importer & exporter of dyes, intermediates, and chemicals. The company is in the business of offering fine and specialist chemicals which are used in various industries through their registered brand name PLXO.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹56.85 Cr
52W High₹111
52W Low₹39.96
P/E Ratio22.93
P/B Ratio1.36
EPS₹2.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)19%
Profit Growth (3yr)-10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yash Chemex reported sales of ₹17.18 crore (-42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+20.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Yash Chemex quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202617.180.281.631.040.75
Mar 202640.97-1.49-3.64-0.44-0.10
Dec 202534.300.270.791.140.82
Sep 202538.651.233.180.910.67
Jun 202530.101.214.020.860.58
Mar 202529.94-0.09-0.300.440.20
Dec 202427.33-0.05-0.180.050.27
Sep 202424.471.114.541.070.60
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.5%+44.5%+19.9%+122.3%+57.9%+25.5%+36.8%-42.9%
Operating profit growth-43.4%-105.6%–-47.4%+10.8%––-76.9%
Net profit growth-29.1%-90.4%–-32.3%-15.0%+2180.0%-200.0%+20.9%
EPS growth-17.8%-28.9%–-38.3%+11.7%+203.7%-150.0%+29.3%
OPM %4.5%-0.2%-0.3%4.0%3.2%0.8%-3.6%1.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yash Chemex reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+51.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-29.3%), compared with the previous year.

Yash Chemex annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026144.001.001.002.001.97
Mar 202595.283.303.462.832.00
Mar 202494.91-0.03-0.030.33-0.26
Mar 202385.33-0.07-0.083.812.72
Mar 202297.843.663.743.422.47
Mar 202156.483.075.442.511.85
Mar 202078.483.414.352.952.32
Mar 201998.963.533.572.602.24
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+16.3%-20.7%-28.0%+73.2%-12.8%+11.2%+0.4%+51.1%
Operating profit growth+68.9%-3.4%-10.0%+19.2%-101.9%––-69.7%
Net profit growth+32.7%+13.5%-14.9%+36.3%+11.4%-91.3%+757.6%-29.3%
EPS growth+25.1%+3.6%-20.3%+33.5%+10.1%-109.6%–-1.5%
OPM %3.6%4.4%5.4%3.7%-0.1%-0.0%3.5%1.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Yash Chemex.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Yash Chemex today?

Yash Chemex shares were last quoted at ₹54.25 (+4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Yash Chemex?

Yash Chemex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 4.68.

What is the 52-week high and low of Yash Chemex?

The 52-week high of Yash Chemex is ₹111.00 and the 52-week low is ₹39.96.

What is the market cap of Yash Chemex?

The market capitalisation of Yash Chemex is about ₹56.85 crore.

How did Yash Chemex perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yash Chemex reported sales of ₹17.18 crore (-42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+20.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Yash Chemex a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yash Chemex has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Yash Chemex?

Promoters hold about 64.61% of Yash Chemex.

Which sector does Yash Chemex belong to?

Yash Chemex belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Yash Chemex →