Vishnu Chemicals last traded at ₹653.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved +9.4%, year the stock moved +31.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹468.85 – ₹734.40, with the latest close 11.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Vishnu Chemicals Limited is in the business of manufacturing, marketing and export of Chromium chemicals and Barium compounds across the world. Located in Hyderabad, the company is serving more than 12 industries across 57 countries globally.
Product Portfolio[1] Chromium Chemicals Sodium Dichromate, Basic Chromium Sulphate, Potassium Dichromate, Chromic Acid, Chrome Oxide Green, White Sodium Sulphate
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishnu Chemicals reported sales of ₹433.00 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 433.00 | 65.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 5.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 450.00 | 77.00 | 17.00 | 43.00 | 6.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 411.00 | 62.00 | 15.00 | 34.00 | 5.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 401.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 33.00 | 4.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 347.00 | 56.00 | 16.00 | 32.00 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 393.00 | 64.00 | 16.00 | 39.00 | 5.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 371.00 | 64.00 | 17.00 | 34.00 | 5.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 344.00 | 45.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 3.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +22.0% | +31.0% | +2.4% | +16.6% | +10.8% | +14.5% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.2% | +56.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +28.9% | -3.1% | +20.3% | +16.1% |
| Net profit growth | -4.2% | +61.9% | +39.3% | +6.7% | +43.5% | +0.0% | +10.3% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | -4.6% | +65.6% | +36.6% | +3.0% | +39.8% | -4.4% | +11.6% | +23.0% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vishnu Chemicals reported sales of ₹1,610.00 crore (+11.3%) and net profit of ₹142.00 crore (+11.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,610 | 252.00 | 16.00 | 142.00 | 21.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,447 | 229.00 | 16.00 | 127.00 | 18.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,213 | 202.00 | 17.00 | 101.00 | 15.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,391 | 231.00 | 17.00 | 137.00 | 22.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,069 | 158.00 | 15.00 | 81.00 | 13.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 679.00 | 79.00 | 12.00 | 34.00 | 5.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 674.00 | 82.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 769.00 | 102.00 | 13.00 | 24.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.6% | -12.4% | +0.7% | +57.4% | +30.1% | -12.8% | +19.3% | +11.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.9% | -19.6% | -3.7% | +100.0% | +46.2% | -12.6% | +13.4% | +10.0% |
| Net profit growth | +71.4% | -8.3% | +54.5% | +138.2% | +69.1% | -26.3% | +25.7% | +11.8% |
| EPS growth | +68.6% | -8.8% | +55.4% | +135.8% | +67.7% | -32.5% | +21.9% | +12.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vishnu Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vishnu Chemicals to host analyst meetings in Mumbai from Oct 7 - scanx.trade
Vishnu Chemicals to host analyst meetings in Mumbai from Oct 7 - scanx.trade
Vishnu Chemicals to host analyst meetings in Mumbai from Oct 7 - scanx.trade
Vishnu Chemicals enters JV agreement with DCX Chrome SAS, France - Business Standard
Vishnu Chemicals enters JV agreement with DCX Chrome SAS, France - Business Standard
Vishnu Chemicals enters JV agreement with DCX Chrome SAS, France - Business Standard
Vishnu Chemicals, DCX ink joint venture pact to setup greenfield facility in Andhra Pradesh
Vishnu Chemicals, France’s DCX Chrome ink JV pact to make high-purity chromium - BusinessLine
Vishnu Chemicals, France’s DCX Chrome ink JV pact to make high-purity chromium - BusinessLine
Vishnu Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 23.03% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vishnu Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹653.90 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vishnu Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.24. The industry P/E is 54.65.
The 52-week high of Vishnu Chemicals is ₹743.35 and the 52-week low is ₹444.25.
The market capitalisation of Vishnu Chemicals is about ₹4,706.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishnu Chemicals reported sales of ₹433.00 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vishnu Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.21% of Vishnu Chemicals.
Vishnu Chemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.