Visaka Industries last traded at ₹83.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved +12.8%, year the stock moved -1.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.19 – ₹97.15, with the latest close 14.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Visaka Industries Ltd manufactures cement fibre sheets, fibre cement boards & panels, solarpanels and synthetic yarn[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VIL is engaged into the business of manufacture, trading and construction activity of cement fibre sheets, fibre cement boards & panels, solar panels, synthetic yarn and trading of green products, eco-friendly products, sustainable products, organic products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Visaka Industries reported sales of ₹590.00 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+1.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 590.00 | 91.00 | 15.00 | 53.00 | 6.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 480.00 | 51.00 | 11.00 | 40.00 | 4.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 368.00 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 325.00 | 12.00 | 3.60 | -9.00 | -1.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 506.00 | 51.00 | 10.00 | 52.00 | 6.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 426.00 | 44.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 351.00 | 11.00 | 3.20 | -11.00 | -1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 308.00 | 4.00 | 1.20 | -17.00 | -1.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.1% | +2.0% | +7.6% | +10.5% | +5.5% | +4.8% | +12.7% | +16.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -69.2% | -21.4% | +83.3% | +30.8% | +200.0% | +136.4% | +15.9% | +78.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +1400.0% | +420.0% | – | – | +166.7% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +1200.0% | +424.3% | – | – | +174.0% | +1.2% |
| OPM % | 1.2% | 3.2% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Visaka Industries reported sales of ₹1,678.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,678 | 139.00 | 8.00 | 85.00 | 9.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,543 | 100.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,527 | 88.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,653 | 141.00 | 9.00 | 54.00 | 6.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,416 | 200.00 | 14.00 | 118.00 | 13.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,147 | 193.00 | 17.00 | 111.00 | 13.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,050 | 109.00 | 10.00 | 49.00 | 6.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,136 | 144.00 | 13.00 | 67.00 | 8.49 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.3% | -7.6% | +9.2% | +23.5% | +16.7% | -7.6% | +1.0% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.0% | -24.3% | +77.1% | +3.6% | -29.5% | -37.6% | +13.6% | +39.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -26.9% | +126.5% | +6.3% | -54.2% | -98.1% | -400.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +1.3% | -26.9% | +116.3% | +1.9% | -54.7% | -98.4% | -450.0% | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Visaka Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vigilance Security raises Visaka Industries stake to 5.00% via open market buy - scanx.trade
Vigilance Security raises Visaka Industries stake to 5.00% via open market buy - scanx.trade
Visaka Industries zooms on getting nod for capacity expansion, setting up construction chemicals unit
Visaka Industries gets nod for capacity expansion, setting up construction chemicals unit
Visaka Industries consolidated net profit rises 1.04% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Visaka Industries reports Profit after tax of Rs 500.29 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Visaka Industries authorizes KMP for disclosures effective June 22, 2026 - scanx.trade
Visaka Industries Reports Robust FY26 Performance; Net Profit Surges to ₹8,783.24 Lakhs, Declares Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Visaka Industries Schedules Board Meeting on May 18, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Results and Consider Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Visaka Industries shares were last quoted at ₹83.09 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Visaka Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.90. The industry P/E is 16.11.
The 52-week high of Visaka Industries is ₹104.33 and the 52-week low is ₹50.42.
The market capitalisation of Visaka Industries is about ₹787.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Visaka Industries reported sales of ₹590.00 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+1.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Visaka Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.40% of Visaka Industries.
Visaka Industries belongs to the Cement sector.