The Ramco Cements last traded at ₹810.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved -9.2%, year the stock moved -23.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹808.10 – ₹1,160.90, with the latest close 30.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ramco Cements Ltd is engaged in manufacture of cement, Ready Mix Concrete (RMC) and Dry mortar products. It primarily caters to the domestic market of India.[1]
Product Offerings The company produces 13 types of cement for different uses and 8 construction chemicals.[1] It also manufactures and sells dry mix products and ready mix concrete (RMC) [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), The Ramco Cements reported sales of ₹2,273.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-63.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,273 | 306.00 | 13.00 | 31.00 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,610 | 371.00 | 14.00 | 151.00 | 6.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,106 | 280.00 | 13.00 | 386.00 | 16.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,239 | 388.00 | 17.00 | 78.00 | 3.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,074 | 398.00 | 19.00 | 85.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,397 | 319.00 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 1.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,983 | 279.00 | 14.00 | 182.00 | 7.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,044 | 314.00 | 15.00 | 26.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.7% | -6.1% | -10.5% | -1.0% | +9.5% | +6.2% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.7% | -29.7% | -23.9% | +24.4% | +23.6% | +0.4% | +16.3% | -23.1% |
| Net profit growth | -63.9% | +122.0% | -79.8% | +129.7% | +200.0% | +112.1% | +480.8% | -63.5% |
| EPS growth | -64.3% | +115.6% | -78.8% | +129.3% | +200.0% | +111.4% | +450.0% | -63.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), The Ramco Cements reported sales of ₹9,029.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹699.00 crore (+158.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,029 | 1,436 | 16.00 | 699.00 | 29.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,518 | 1,234 | 14.00 | 270.00 | 11.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,376 | 1,565 | 17.00 | 356.00 | 15.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,157 | 1,186 | 15.00 | 315.00 | 13.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,004 | 1,291 | 22.00 | 882.00 | 37.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,291 | 1,558 | 29.00 | 784.00 | 33.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,389 | 1,149 | 21.00 | 605.00 | 25.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,162 | 1,046 | 20.00 | 511.00 | 21.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | +4.4% | -1.8% | +13.5% | +35.9% | +14.9% | -9.2% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.2% | +9.8% | +35.6% | -17.1% | -8.1% | +32.0% | -21.2% | +16.4% |
| Net profit growth | -9.7% | +18.4% | +29.6% | +12.5% | -64.3% | +13.0% | -24.2% | +158.9% |
| EPS growth | -9.5% | +18.3% | +29.5% | +12.3% | -64.3% | +14.4% | -24.2% | +156.2% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for The Ramco Cements.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ICICI Securities Maintains 'Hold' on Ramco Cements at Rs 942 Target - whalesbook.com
ICICI Securities Maintains 'Hold' on Ramco Cements at Rs 942 Target - Whalesbook
The Ramco Cements Ltd Falls to 52-Week Low of Rs 849.15 as Sell-Off Deepens
The Ramco Cements - Quaterly Results
The Ramco Cements Q2 Results: Net profit jumps three-fold to Rs 78 crore
The Ramco Cements shares were last quoted at ₹810.00 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
The Ramco Cements has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.52. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of The Ramco Cements is ₹1,214.00 and the 52-week low is ₹838.40.
The market capitalisation of The Ramco Cements is about ₹20,499.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), The Ramco Cements reported sales of ₹2,273.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-63.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, The Ramco Cements has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.56% of The Ramco Cements.
The Ramco Cements belongs to the Cement sector.