Shree Cements

Cement
₹21700
-1.72%
Prev close ₹22080
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shree Cements Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shree Cements →

Shree Cements Share Price Chart

Shree Cements last traded at ₹21,700.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -27.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21,600.00 – ₹29,690.00, with the latest close 26.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shree Cements

Shree Cement is engaged in manufacturing and selling of cement and cement related products and is ** one of the lowest cost producers in the country. It is the 3rd largest** cement producer in India with an installed capacity of 46.4 MTPA. [1]

Product Portfolio The company is India’s 3rd-largest cement company, offering a range of cement products, such as Portland Pozzolana Cement, Ordinary Portland Cement, and Portland Slag Cement, under the brand names Bangur Rockstrong, Bangur Powermax, Bangur Jungrodhak, etc. It also offers Green Pro Ecolabel-certified Shree Heat Shield AAC blocks. [1] [2] It has been focussing on premiumization of its product portfolio with Bangur Magna being its key premium cement brand. It has increased its premium product mix from 7% of the trade mix in FY22 to 15% as of Q2 FY25. [3] [4]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹80156.27 Cr
52W High₹30274
52W Low₹21617.10
P/E Ratio49.17
P/B Ratio3.37
EPS₹451.79
Dividend Yield0.68%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Cements reported sales of ₹6,233.00 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹531.00 crore (-17.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shree Cements quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266,2331,27220.00531.00146.67
Mar 20266,1011,38423.00528.00145.70
Dec 20254,801947.0020.00268.0073.92
Sep 20254,761974.0020.00310.0085.51
Jun 20255,2811,33325.00644.00178.12
Mar 20255,5321,42926.00575.00159.18
Dec 20244,573965.0021.00194.0053.60
Sep 20244,054613.0015.0077.0021.19
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-15.1%-11.9%+2.4%+3.1%+17.4%+5.0%+10.3%+18.0%
Operating profit growth-30.8%-23.7%+0.5%+43.8%+58.9%-1.9%-3.1%-4.6%
Net profit growth-82.8%-72.4%-14.9%+131.7%+302.6%+38.1%-8.2%-17.5%
EPS growth-82.9%-72.4%-14.9%+130.7%+303.5%+37.9%-8.5%-17.7%
OPM %15.0%21.0%26.0%25.0%20.0%20.0%23.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Cements reported sales of ₹20,943.00 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹1,749.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the previous year.

Shree Cements annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202620,9434,63822.001,749483.24
Mar 202519,2833,93420.001,124311.18
Mar 202420,4044,51722.002,396663.98
Mar 202317,8522,96017.001,269352.18
Mar 202215,0103,71025.002,337646.31
Mar 202113,5604,09130.002,290633.54
Mar 202012,8683,77129.001,544425.67
Mar 201912,5552,79722.001,015288.86
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+27.7%+2.5%+5.4%+10.7%+18.9%+14.3%-5.5%+8.6%
Operating profit growth+13.1%+34.8%+8.5%-9.3%-20.2%+52.6%-12.9%+17.9%
Net profit growth-26.7%+52.1%+48.3%+2.1%-45.7%+88.8%-53.1%+55.6%
EPS growth-27.3%+47.4%+48.8%+2.0%-45.5%+88.5%-53.1%+55.3%
OPM %22.0%29.0%30.0%25.0%17.0%22.0%20.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.55%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Cements.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shree Cements today?

Shree Cements shares were last quoted at ₹21,700.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shree Cements?

Shree Cements has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.37. The industry P/E is 46.51.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shree Cements?

The 52-week high of Shree Cements is ₹30,274.00 and the 52-week low is ₹21,617.10.

What is the market cap of Shree Cements?

The market capitalisation of Shree Cements is about ₹80,156.27 crore.

How did Shree Cements perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Cements reported sales of ₹6,233.00 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹531.00 crore (-17.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shree Cements a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Cements has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shree Cements?

Promoters hold about 62.55% of Shree Cements.

Which sector does Shree Cements belong to?

Shree Cements belongs to the Cement sector.

Other Cement stocks

All Cement stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shree Cements →