JSW Cement last traded at ₹112.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved -14.7%, year the stock moved -19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹108.02 – ₹138.29, with the latest close 18.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
JSW Cement is a leading Indian manufacturer of green cement, known for its sustainability and use in major infrastructure projects
Cement Manufacturer:[1] The company is among the top 10 cement companies in India in terms of installed capacity and sales volume as of FY25 and is among the top 3 fastest growing cement manufacturing companies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSW Cement reported sales of ₹1,896.00 crore (+21.5%) and net profit of ₹153.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,896 | 299.00 | 16.00 | 153.00 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,895 | 365.00 | 19.00 | 362.00 | 2.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,621 | 285.00 | 18.00 | 131.00 | 1.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,436 | 268.00 | 19.00 | 75.00 | 0.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,560 | 323.00 | 21.00 | -1,366 | -13.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,709 | 240.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 0.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,433 | 116.00 | 8.00 | -80.00 | -0.68 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,224 | 84.00 | 7.00 | -76.00 | -0.63 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.8% | +17.3% | +13.1% | +10.9% | +21.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +92.3% | +219.0% | +145.7% | +52.1% | -7.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +2162.5% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +700.0% | – |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), JSW Cement reported sales of ₹6,512.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹-799.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,512 | 1,240 | 19.00 | -799.00 | -5.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,785 | 617.00 | 11.00 | -164.00 | -1.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,002 | 853.00 | 14.00 | 62.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,810 | 663.00 | 11.00 | 104.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,634 | 756.00 | 16.00 | 233.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,853 | 829.00 | 22.00 | 250.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,897 | 603.00 | 21.00 | 154.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.0% | +20.3% | +25.4% | +3.3% | -3.6% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.5% | -8.8% | -12.3% | +28.7% | -27.7% | +101.0% |
| Net profit growth | +62.3% | -6.8% | -55.4% | -40.4% | -364.5% | – |
| EPS growth | +62.2% | -2.0% | -44.0% | -34.5% | -223.1% | – |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for JSW Cement.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Paradeep Parivahan shines on securing road transportation contract from JSW Cement
JSW Cement moves up on commissioning additional 1.00 MTPA cement grinding unit at Rajasthan
JSW Cement moves up on commissioning additional 1.00 MTPA cement grinding unit at Rajasthan
JSW Cement commissions additional 1.00 MTPA cement grinding unit at Rajasthan
JSW Cement’s regional diversification is comforting, but costs are more important now
JSW Cement gets nod to set up additional 2.5 MTPA cement grinding capacity at Nagaur
JSW Cement jumps on getting nod to set up additional 2.5 MTPA cement grinding capacity at Nagaur
Q4 Results: JSW Cement Surges 9% On Strong Operating Profit as Seasonally Favourable Quarter Supports Earnings
Q4 Results: JSW Cement Surges 9% On Strong Operating Profit as Seasonally Favourable Quarter Supports Earnings
JSW Cement jumps on getting nod to set up additional 2.5 MTPA cement grinding capacity at Nagaur
JSW Cement shares were last quoted at ₹112.10 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
JSW Cement has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.35. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of JSW Cement is ₹144.50 and the 52-week low is ₹106.65.
The market capitalisation of JSW Cement is about ₹15,753.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSW Cement reported sales of ₹1,896.00 crore (+21.5%) and net profit of ₹153.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JSW Cement has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.02% of JSW Cement.
JSW Cement belongs to the Cement sector.