Dalmia Bharat last traded at ₹1,627.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -8.8%, year the stock moved -32.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,593.00 – ₹2,245.10, with the latest close 27.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dalmia Bharat is engaged in the business of Manufacturing and Selling of Cement. The company was started in 1939 and is the 4th largest cement manufacturer by installed capacity in India.[1]
Leadership Dalmia is the 4th largest cement manufacturing company in India. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dalmia Bharat reported sales of ₹3,890.00 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹192.00 crore (-51.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,890 | 805.00 | 21.00 | 192.00 | 10.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,245 | 902.00 | 21.00 | 394.00 | 20.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,506 | 602.00 | 17.00 | 128.00 | 6.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,417 | 696.00 | 20.00 | 239.00 | 12.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,636 | 883.00 | 24.00 | 395.00 | 20.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,091 | 793.00 | 19.00 | 439.00 | 23.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,181 | 511.00 | 16.00 | 66.00 | 3.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,087 | 434.00 | 14.00 | 49.00 | 2.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.1% | -11.7% | -5.0% | +0.4% | +10.7% | +10.2% | +3.8% | +7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.8% | -34.4% | +21.3% | +32.0% | +60.4% | +17.8% | +13.7% | -8.8% |
| Net profit growth | -60.2% | -75.2% | +37.2% | +172.4% | +387.8% | +93.9% | -10.3% | -51.4% |
| EPS growth | -61.0% | -76.8% | +38.0% | +178.6% | +413.5% | +100.0% | -11.0% | -52.2% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dalmia Bharat reported sales of ₹14,804.00 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹1,157.00 crore (+65.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14,804 | 3,083 | 21.00 | 1,157 | 60.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,980 | 2,407 | 17.00 | 699.00 | 36.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 14,691 | 2,639 | 18.00 | 853.00 | 44.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 13,552 | 2,328 | 17.00 | 1,079 | 55.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 11,286 | 2,426 | 22.00 | 845.00 | 43.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 10,110 | 2,770 | 27.00 | 1,183 | 62.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 9,674 | 2,083 | 22.00 | 238.00 | 11.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 9,484 | 1,942 | 20.00 | 349.00 | 15.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.5% | +2.0% | +4.5% | +11.6% | +20.1% | +8.4% | -4.8% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.6% | +7.3% | +33.0% | -12.4% | -4.0% | +13.4% | -8.8% | +28.1% |
| Net profit growth | +19.9% | -31.8% | +397.1% | -28.6% | +27.7% | -20.9% | -18.1% | +65.5% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -27.3% | +439.0% | -30.4% | +26.8% | -20.2% | -17.3% | +66.8% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dalmia Bharat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RHI Magnesita shares gain over 4% after Dalmia Bharat Refractories stake sale; key details
Dalmia Bharat Refractories sells 11.11% RHI Magnesita stake for ₹826 crore - BusinessLine
RHI Magnesita block deal: Dalmia Bharat Refractories sells 11% stake; check buyers, deal size
Dalmia Bharat Refractories sells 11.11% RHI Magnesita stake for ₹826 crore - BusinessLine
Balrampur Chini, Dwarikesh Sugar to Dalmia Bharat Sugar: Why are sugar stocks nosediving? Explained
Dalmia Bharat Faces Mixed Outlook: Brokerage Target At Rs 2,173 - Whalesbook
Sugar stocks in focus for 3rd straight session: Balrampur Chini, Dalmia Bharat Sugar, others rise amid high prices - Upstox
Sugar stocks Balrampur Chini, Dhampur Sugar, Dalmia Bharat Sugar, others rally up to 7%. Here’s why - The Economic Times
Sugar stocks Balrampur Chini, Dhampur Sugar, Dalmia Bharat Sugar, others rally up to 7%. Here’s why - The Economic Times
Buy Dalmia Bharat; target of Rs 2278: Geojit Financial Services - Moneycontrol.com
Dalmia Bharat shares were last quoted at ₹1,627.90 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dalmia Bharat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.75. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of Dalmia Bharat is ₹2,320.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,605.00.
The market capitalisation of Dalmia Bharat is about ₹31,850.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dalmia Bharat reported sales of ₹3,890.00 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹192.00 crore (-51.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dalmia Bharat has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.84% of Dalmia Bharat.
Dalmia Bharat belongs to the Cement sector.