UltraTech Cement

Cement
₹10450
-2.11%
Prev close ₹10675
Get AI-Powered Analysis for UltraTech Cement Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for UltraTech Cement →

UltraTech Cement Share Price Chart

UltraTech Cement last traded at ₹10,450.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -10.1%, year the stock moved -16.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10,450.00 – ₹12,963.00, with the latest close 19.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About UltraTech Cement

UltraTech Cement is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of Cement and Cement related product primarily across globe.[1]

Market Leadership The company is the 3rd largest cement company in the world, excluding China. It is also the largest cement manufacturer in India with a 28% share of the grey cement capacity. [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹327093.88 Cr
52W High₹13104
52W Low₹10329
P/E Ratio38.31
P/B Ratio4.13
EPS₹289.77
Dividend Yield2.16%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)12%
Profit Growth (3yr)18%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UltraTech Cement reported sales of ₹24,648.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹2,604.00 crore (+17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

UltraTech Cement quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202624,6485,01520.002,60488.21
Mar 202625,7995,59922.003,000101.22
Dec 202521,8303,91118.001,72958.55
Sep 202519,6073,08916.001,23841.79
Jun 202521,2754,40621.002,22175.54
Mar 202523,0634,60820.002,47584.23
Dec 202417,7792,89316.001,36347.09
Sep 202416,2942,02612.00708.0024.34
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+1.8%+6.2%+12.9%+13.1%+20.3%+22.8%+11.9%+15.9%
Operating profit growth-20.6%-11.1%+12.0%+46.0%+52.5%+35.2%+21.5%+13.8%
Net profit growth-44.7%-23.2%+9.6%+48.8%+74.9%+26.9%+21.2%+17.2%
EPS growth-45.2%-23.5%+7.7%+45.9%+71.7%+24.3%+20.2%+16.8%
OPM %12.0%16.0%20.0%21.0%16.0%18.0%22.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), UltraTech Cement reported sales of ₹88,512.00 crore (+16.5%) and net profit of ₹8,188.00 crore (+35.6%), compared with the previous year.

UltraTech Cement annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202688,51217,00419.008,188277.10
Mar 202575,95512,79717.006,040204.94
Mar 202470,90812,97918.007,004242.65
Mar 202363,24010,62017.005,073175.41
Mar 202252,59911,51422.007,334254.42
Mar 202144,72611,56826.005,462189.26
Mar 202042,4309,24622.005,751199.40
Mar 201941,4627,34718.002,40087.51
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+33.8%+2.3%+5.4%+17.6%+20.2%+12.1%+7.1%+16.5%
Operating profit growth+19.6%+25.8%+25.1%-0.5%-7.8%+22.2%-1.4%+32.9%
Net profit growth+7.9%+139.6%-5.0%+34.3%-30.8%+38.1%-13.8%+35.6%
EPS growth+8.1%+127.9%-5.1%+34.4%-31.1%+38.3%-15.5%+35.2%
OPM %18.0%22.0%26.0%22.0%17.0%18.0%17.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding59.33%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for UltraTech Cement.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of UltraTech Cement today?

UltraTech Cement shares were last quoted at ₹10,450.00 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of UltraTech Cement?

UltraTech Cement has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.13. The industry P/E is 46.57.

What is the 52-week high and low of UltraTech Cement?

The 52-week high of UltraTech Cement is ₹13,104.00 and the 52-week low is ₹10,329.00.

What is the market cap of UltraTech Cement?

The market capitalisation of UltraTech Cement is about ₹327,093.88 crore.

How did UltraTech Cement perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UltraTech Cement reported sales of ₹24,648.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹2,604.00 crore (+17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is UltraTech Cement a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UltraTech Cement has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in UltraTech Cement?

Promoters hold about 59.33% of UltraTech Cement.

Which sector does UltraTech Cement belong to?

UltraTech Cement belongs to the Cement sector.

Other Cement stocks

All Cement stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for UltraTech Cement →