J. K. Cement last traded at ₹4,807.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -9.5%, year the stock moved -30.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4,705.00 – ₹6,494.75, with the latest close 26.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of Cement and Cement related products with over 4 decades of experience in cement manufacturing. It is an affiliate of the multi-disciplinary industrial conglomerate JK Organisation. [1]
Market Position The company is among the top 10 grey cement manufacturers in India. It is the fifth-largest cement manufacturer in North India. Furthermore, it has become the sixth-largest player in the central region. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), J. K. Cement reported sales of ₹4,032.00 crore (+20.3%) and net profit of ₹275.00 crore (-15.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,032 | 648.00 | 16.00 | 275.00 | 35.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,888 | 682.00 | 18.00 | 331.00 | 43.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,463 | 557.00 | 16.00 | 174.00 | 22.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,019 | 447.00 | 15.00 | 159.00 | 20.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,353 | 688.00 | 21.00 | 324.00 | 41.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,581 | 765.00 | 21.00 | 361.00 | 46.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,930 | 492.00 | 17.00 | 190.00 | 24.54 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,560 | 284.00 | 11.00 | 136.00 | 16.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.0% | -0.2% | +15.3% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +18.2% | +8.6% | +20.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -39.2% | -21.3% | +36.6% | +41.6% | +57.4% | +13.2% | -10.8% | -5.8% |
| Net profit growth | -22.7% | -33.1% | +64.1% | +75.1% | +16.9% | -8.4% | -8.3% | -15.1% |
| EPS growth | -28.3% | -33.2% | +64.0% | +75.1% | +27.6% | -7.9% | -7.6% | -14.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), J. K. Cement reported sales of ₹13,722.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹988.00 crore (+13.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13,722 | 2,374 | 17.00 | 988.00 | 128.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 11,879 | 2,034 | 17.00 | 872.00 | 111.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 11,556 | 2,071 | 18.00 | 790.00 | 102.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,720 | 1,327 | 14.00 | 416.00 | 54.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,991 | 1,513 | 19.00 | 679.00 | 88.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,606 | 1,585 | 24.00 | 703.00 | 91.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,802 | 1,246 | 21.00 | 483.00 | 63.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,259 | 839.00 | 16.00 | 264.00 | 34.99 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.3% | +10.3% | +13.9% | +21.0% | +21.6% | +18.9% | +2.8% | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.3% | +48.5% | +27.2% | -4.5% | -12.3% | +56.1% | -1.8% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -7.7% | +83.0% | +45.5% | -3.4% | -38.7% | +89.9% | +10.4% | +13.3% |
| EPS growth | -15.5% | +82.1% | +44.1% | -3.2% | -38.4% | +86.7% | +8.9% | +15.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for J. K. Cement.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →J. K. Cement Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
J. K. Cement Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
JK Lakshmi Cement Declared Preferred Bidder For Assam Limestone Block; Shares Fall 1.96%
JK Lakshmi Cement Declared Preferred Bidder For Assam Limestone Block; Shares Fall 1.96%
JK Lakshmi Cement declared preferred bidder for limestone block in Assam
JK Lakshmi Cement emerges preferred bidder for Assam’s Juipahar new Umrangso limestone block
Stocks to buy in 2026 for long term: Ambuja Cement, Apollo Hospitals among 5 stocks that could give 10-30% return
Puravankara Share Price Jumps Over 7% After Bengaluru Joint Development Project Announcement
Niraj Cement Structurals soars on bagging work orders worth Rs 88.32 crore
Niraj Cement Structurals bags work orders worth Rs 88.32 crore
J. K. Cement shares were last quoted at ₹4,807.00 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
J. K. Cement has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.29. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of J. K. Cement is ₹6,755.00 and the 52-week low is ₹4,670.05.
The market capitalisation of J. K. Cement is about ₹38,658.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), J. K. Cement reported sales of ₹4,032.00 crore (+20.3%) and net profit of ₹275.00 crore (-15.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, J. K. Cement has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.66% of J. K. Cement.
J. K. Cement belongs to the Cement sector.