Vinati Organics last traded at ₹1,127.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.4%, three months the stock moved -15.4%, year the stock moved -34.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,125.00 – ₹1,694.30, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Vinati Organics Ltd manufactures specialty organic intermediaries and Monomers[1]
Product Offerings The company’s product portfolio includes over 30 products across: [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinati Organics reported sales of ₹698.00 crore (+28.8%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 698.00 | 181.00 | 26.00 | 124.00 | 11.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 611.00 | 183.00 | 30.00 | 138.00 | 13.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 529.00 | 161.00 | 30.00 | 108.00 | 10.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 546.00 | 179.00 | 33.00 | 129.00 | 12.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 542.00 | 166.00 | 31.00 | 113.00 | 10.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 648.00 | 184.00 | 28.00 | 128.00 | 12.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 522.00 | 143.00 | 27.00 | 96.00 | 9.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 553.00 | 134.00 | 24.00 | 106.00 | 10.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | +16.5% | +17.8% | +3.2% | -1.3% | +1.3% | -5.7% | +28.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.6% | +24.3% | +22.7% | +32.8% | +33.6% | +12.6% | -0.5% | +9.0% |
| Net profit growth | +47.2% | +24.7% | +23.1% | +31.4% | +21.7% | +12.5% | +7.8% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +45.2% | +23.1% | +22.1% | +31.1% | +21.6% | +13.4% | +7.7% | +9.6% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 33.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vinati Organics reported sales of ₹2,228.00 crore (-0.9%) and net profit of ₹488.00 crore (+17.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,228 | 688.00 | 31.00 | 488.00 | 47.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,248 | 585.00 | 26.00 | 415.00 | 40.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,900 | 471.00 | 25.00 | 323.00 | 31.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,066 | 573.00 | 28.00 | 419.00 | 40.78 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,616 | 435.00 | 27.00 | 347.00 | 33.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 954.00 | 353.00 | 37.00 | 269.00 | 26.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,029 | 415.00 | 40.00 | 334.00 | 32.48 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,128 | 425.00 | 38.00 | 282.00 | 27.48 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +54.5% | -8.8% | -7.3% | +69.4% | +27.8% | -8.0% | +18.3% | -0.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +114.6% | -2.4% | -14.9% | +23.2% | +31.7% | -17.8% | +24.2% | +17.6% |
| Net profit growth | +95.8% | +18.4% | -19.5% | +29.0% | +20.7% | -22.9% | +28.5% | +17.6% |
| EPS growth | +96.3% | +18.2% | -19.3% | +28.7% | +20.9% | -23.5% | +28.4% | +17.5% |
| OPM % | 38.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vinati Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vinati Organics Q1 Revenue Jumps 28% YoY Amid Margin Hurdles - whalesbook.com
Vinati Organics Q1 Results: महसूल **28%** वाढला, पण मार्जिनवर दबाव कायम - Whalesbook
Vinati Organics Invests ₹19.88 Crore in Wholly Owned Subsidiary Veeral Organics - scanx.trade
Vinati Organics invests additional Rs 19.88 cr in Veeral Organics - Business Standard
Vinati Organics invests additional Rs 19.88 cr in Veeral Organics - Business Standard
Accumulate Vinati Organics; target of Rs 1475: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Vinati Organics; target of Rs 1475: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Vinati Organics; target of Rs 1475: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Vinati Organics; target of Rs 1475: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Vinati Organics; target of Rs 1475: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Vinati Organics shares were last quoted at ₹1,127.80 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vinati Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.82. The industry P/E is 25.43.
The 52-week high of Vinati Organics is ₹1,847.85 and the 52-week low is ₹1,191.55.
The market capitalisation of Vinati Organics is about ₹12,491.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinati Organics reported sales of ₹698.00 crore (+28.8%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vinati Organics has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.28% of Vinati Organics.
Vinati Organics belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.