Nuvoco Vistas Corporation last traded at ₹319.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -2.4%, year the stock moved -28.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹286.20 – ₹414.90, with the latest close 23.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nuvoco Vista Corporation Ltd (NVCL), is one of the largest cement companies and concrete manufacturers in India with a consolidated capacity of 25 MMTPA. It offers a diversified range of products such as cement, Ready-mix Concrete (RMX), and modern building materials i.e. adhesives, wall putty, dry plaster, cover blocks, and more.[1]
Part of Nirma Group NVCL is a part of The Nirma Group, which is a diversified conglomerate that manufactures products ranging from chemicals to detergents, soaps, healthcare products, and real estate development. The Nirma Group forayed into the cement business in 2014 through a greenfield cement plant in Nimbol. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nuvoco Vistas Corporation reported sales of ₹3,129.00 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹160.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,129 | 568.00 | 18.00 | 160.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,307 | 588.00 | 18.00 | 141.00 | 3.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,701 | 384.00 | 14.00 | 49.00 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,458 | 367.00 | 15.00 | 36.00 | 1.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,873 | 519.00 | 18.00 | 133.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,042 | 552.00 | 18.00 | 166.00 | 4.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,409 | 258.00 | 11.00 | -61.00 | -1.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,269 | 219.00 | 10.00 | -85.00 | -2.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.8% | -0.5% | +3.7% | +9.0% | +8.3% | +12.1% | +8.7% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.6% | -37.1% | +12.4% | +51.3% | +67.6% | +48.8% | +6.5% | +9.4% |
| Net profit growth | -4350.0% | -296.8% | +66.0% | +4333.3% | – | – | -15.1% | +20.3% |
| EPS growth | -6050.0% | -297.7% | +64.8% | +4562.5% | – | – | -14.9% | +19.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nuvoco Vistas Corporation reported sales of ₹11,338.00 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹360.00 crore (+1536.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,338 | 1,857 | 16.00 | 360.00 | 10.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,357 | 1,373 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 10,733 | 1,624 | 15.00 | 147.00 | 4.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 10,586 | 1,211 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,318 | 1,504 | 16.00 | 32.00 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,489 | 1,460 | 20.00 | -26.00 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,793 | 1,301 | 19.00 | 249.00 | 10.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,052 | 918.00 | 13.00 | -26.00 | -1.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | -3.7% | +10.2% | +24.4% | +13.6% | +1.4% | -3.5% | +9.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.2% | +41.7% | +12.2% | +3.0% | -19.5% | +34.1% | -15.5% | +35.3% |
| Net profit growth | -116.5% | – | -110.4% | – | -50.0% | +818.8% | -85.0% | +1536.4% |
| EPS growth | -112.5% | – | -108.0% | – | -51.1% | +838.6% | -85.2% | +1549.2% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nuvoco Vistas Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Most Active Equities Today, July 15, 2026: PC Jeweller, Nuvoco Vistas, Groww Among Most Traded Stocks
Nuvoco Vistas shares extend post-Q1 results rally to hit 8-month high as brokerages raise earnings... - Moneycontrol.com
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Nuvoco Vistas Q1 EBITDA Rises 10% QoQ; ICICI Securities Keeps HOLD - Whalesbook
Nuvoco Vistas share price rallies 12% on strong Q1 results FY27. Should you buy or sell?
Nuvoco Vistas Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 3,306.75 crore, up 8.69% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Nuvoco Vistas Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 3,306.75 crore, up 8.69% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Suzlon Energy to Nuvoco Vistas: Why top brokerages are bullish on these 6 stocks with 15% to 50% upside potential
Nuvoco Vistas Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 3,306.75 crore, up 8.69% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Nuvoco Vistas Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 3,306.75 crore, up 8.69% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹319.65 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of Nuvoco Vistas Corporation is ₹440.00 and the 52-week low is ₹276.30.
The market capitalisation of Nuvoco Vistas Corporation is about ₹11,970.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nuvoco Vistas Corporation reported sales of ₹3,129.00 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹160.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nuvoco Vistas Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.02% of Nuvoco Vistas Corporation.
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation belongs to the Cement sector.