Udaipur Cement Works last traded at ₹36.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.1%, three months the stock moved +4.1%, year the stock moved +4.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.19 – ₹36.23, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Udaipur Cement Works Limited (UCWL), incorporated on 15th March 1993, has its registered office at Jaipur, Rajasthan. The company presently is a subsidiary of Indian Cement Manufacturing Company, JK Lakshmi Cement Limited, which is part of reputed business conglomerate JK Organisation (JKO) that has rich business legacy of more than 135 years. UCWL manufactures cement under the brand name-Platinum Heavy Duty Cement. [1]
Products The co. sells products in the cement category under the brand name ‘Platinum Heavy Duty Cement’. [1]
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Udaipur Cement Works reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (+39.1%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+122.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 484.00 | 109.00 | 23.00 | 40.00 | 0.71 |
| Dec 2024 | 369.00 | 59.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 294.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | -18.00 | -0.33 |
| Jun 2024 | 325.00 | 39.00 | 12.00 | -10.00 | -0.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 348.00 | 61.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2023 | 300.00 | 60.00 | 20.00 | 25.00 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2023 | 269.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 0.22 |
| Jun 2023 | 246.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.08 |
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.5% | +22.3% | +26.1% | +18.0% | +32.1% | +9.3% | +23.0% | +39.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.0% | +58.3% | +140.0% | +38.6% | +39.3% | -28.9% | -1.7% | +78.7% |
| Net profit growth | -71.4% | +500.0% | +733.3% | +5.9% | -350.0% | -250.0% | -92.0% | +122.2% |
| EPS growth | -66.7% | +450.0% | +650.0% | +10.0% | -325.0% | -250.0% | -91.1% | +115.2% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Udaipur Cement Works reported sales of ₹1,472.00 crore (+26.5%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-83.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 1,472 | 235.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,164 | 186.00 | 16.00 | 61.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,031 | 134.00 | 13.00 | 36.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 876.00 | 149.00 | 17.00 | 49.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 735.00 | 149.00 | 20.00 | 55.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 686.00 | 125.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 579.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | -41.00 | -0.73 |
| Mar 2018 | 376.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | -43.00 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +342.4% | +54.0% | +18.5% | +7.1% | +19.2% | +17.7% | +12.9% | +26.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +600.0% | +90.5% | +212.5% | +19.2% | +0.0% | -10.1% | +38.8% | +26.3% |
| Net profit growth | -1533.3% | – | – | +243.8% | -10.9% | -26.5% | +69.4% | -83.6% |
| EPS growth | -1740.0% | – | – | +250.0% | -11.2% | -26.4% | +71.9% | -83.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Udaipur Cement Works.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Udaipur Cement Works.
Udaipur Cement Works shares were last quoted at ₹36.23 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Udaipur Cement Works has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 139.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.67. The industry P/E is 46.85.
The 52-week high of Udaipur Cement Works is ₹37.95 and the 52-week low is ₹23.02.
The market capitalisation of Udaipur Cement Works is about ₹2,028.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Udaipur Cement Works reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (+39.1%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+122.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Udaipur Cement Works has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Udaipur Cement Works.
Udaipur Cement Works belongs to the Cement sector.