Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. last traded at ₹881.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.6%, three months the stock moved +8.5%, year the stock moved +6.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹575.90 – ₹1,090.45, with the latest close 19.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tina Rubber & Infrastructure Ltd is primarily engaged in conversion of End of life tyres (ELT) into crumb rubber and steel wires obtained in the process.[1]
Business Overview[1][2] Established in 1977, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Limited (TRIL) is one of Asia’s largest recyclers of end-of-life tyres (ELT). The company specializes in recycling waste tyres to manufacture value-added products, including crumb rubber, crumb rubber modifier (CRM), crumb rubber modified bitumen (CRMB), polymer modified bitumen (PMB), bitumen emulsion, reclaimed rubber, ultrafine crumb rubber compound, and cut wire shots. These products are primarily used in road construction, tyre manufacturing, and the auto parts industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. reported sales of ₹156.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 156.00 | 34.00 | 22.00 | 21.00 | 11.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 157.00 | 28.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 9.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 139.00 | 22.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 7.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 130.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 6.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 129.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 6.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 123.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 4.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 118.00 | 19.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 7.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +47.5% | +32.3% | +17.3% | -4.4% | +1.7% | +13.0% | +21.7% | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.2% | -6.3% | -18.2% | -16.0% | +10.5% | +46.7% | +55.6% | +61.9% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -20.0% | -25.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +62.5% | +41.7% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +59.1% | -18.1% | -25.4% | -31.9% | -7.8% | +49.4% | +34.6% | +75.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. reported sales of ₹546.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+10.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 546.00 | 93.00 | 17.00 | 53.00 | 29.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 505.00 | 76.00 | 15.00 | 48.00 | 28.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 363.00 | 63.00 | 17.00 | 40.00 | 23.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 295.00 | 37.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 12.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 229.00 | 37.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 9.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 130.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 123.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | -5.00 | -2.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 130.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.0% | -5.4% | +5.7% | +76.2% | +28.8% | +23.1% | +39.1% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.0% | -43.8% | +88.9% | +117.6% | +0.0% | +70.3% | +20.6% | +22.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +29.4% | +81.8% | +20.0% | +10.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +29.0% | +84.5% | +20.0% | +3.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd..
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tinna Rubber expands into Chile, deepens Saudi bet as stock slides 5.5% - BusinessLine
Tinna Rubber expands into Chile, deepens Saudi bet as stock slides 5.5% - BusinessLine
Tinna Rubber an Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 150.85 crore, up 18.5% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tinna Rubber an Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 156.18 crore, up 19.89% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tinna Rubber an Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 150.85 crore, up 18.5% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tinna Rubber an Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 156.18 crore, up 19.89% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tinna Rubber & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 75.21% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tinna Rubber & Infra reports Profit after tax of Rs 169.49 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Tinna Rubber & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 41.52% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tinna Rubber Reports Margin Expansion in Q3-9MFY26 Results, Releases Earnings Call - scanx.trade
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. shares were last quoted at ₹881.75 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.32. The industry P/E is 28.21.
The 52-week high of Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹1,320.05 and the 52-week low is ₹529.00.
The market capitalisation of Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. is about ₹1,705.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. reported sales of ₹156.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.22% of Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd..
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd. belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.