Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem

Speciality Chemicals
₹1870
+3.61%
Prev close ₹1804.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem →

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Chart

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem last traded at ₹1,870.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.2%, three months the stock moved +61.5%, year the stock moved +69.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,090.20 – ₹1,999.00, with the latest close 6.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited was incorporated in 1996 and it is a manufacturer of a diverse portfolio of structure Directing Agents, Phase Transfer Catalysts, electrolyte salts for batteries, and Pharmaceutical and Agrochemical Intermediates and other Speciality chemicals[1]

Product Portfolio: Tatva Chintan has a portfolio of 214 products divided into 4 categories: [1] a) Pharmaceuticals & Agrochemicals Intermediates and other Specialty Chemicals (PASC):[2][3] PASC is used to produce intermediates, catalysts, and solvents for industries like pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and disinfectants. The company specializes in manufacturing Glymes, a solvent essential for API production. It is India's largest Glyme producer and ranks 3rd globally. [4] [5] [6] b) Structure Directing Agents (SDA): The company manufactures SDAs, a crucial raw material for producing high-precision zeolites, which find industrial uses as catalysts and adsorbents across automotive, petrochemicals and other industries. It is the 2nd largest manufacturer of SDAs for Zeolites globally and the largest commercial supplier in India.[7] [6] c) Phase Transfer Catalyst (PTC): The company is India’s leading producer of PTC. PTCs play a key role in heterogeneous multiphase systems by aiding reactant migration. They are utilized in pharmaceutical APIs, agrochemicals, flavors and fragrances, and environmental control processes.[7][6] d) Electrolyte Salts & Others: Electrolyte Salts are used to manufacture supercapacitor batteries. The company is India’s largest producer of electrolyte salts and solutions for supercapacitor batteries. It also manufactures Brominated Flame Retardants, essential in the construction, electronics, and automotive industries. [8]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹4199.81 Cr
52W High₹1838.85
52W Low₹988
P/E Ratio81.72
P/B Ratio5.27
EPS₹21.97
Dividend Yield0.11%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+42.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+128.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026167.0032.0019.0016.006.83
Mar 2026134.0028.0021.0010.004.41
Dec 2025131.0025.0019.0015.006.49
Sep 2025124.0022.0018.0010.004.24
Jun 2025117.0017.0015.007.002.84
Mar 2025108.009.008.001.000.44
Dec 202486.007.008.000.000.06
Sep 202483.006.007.00-1.00-0.28
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-14.4%+2.4%+10.2%+11.4%+49.4%+52.3%+24.1%+42.7%
Operating profit growth-70.0%-36.4%-43.8%+30.8%+266.7%+257.1%+211.1%+88.2%
Net profit growth-112.5%-100.0%-90.0%+40.0%––+900.0%+128.6%
EPS growth-108.4%-95.9%-89.3%+27.4%–+10716.7%+902.3%+140.5%
OPM %7.0%8.0%8.0%15.0%18.0%19.0%21.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem reported sales of ₹506.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+600.0%), compared with the previous year.

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026506.0093.0018.0042.0017.98
Mar 2025383.0034.009.006.002.44
Mar 2024394.0069.0017.0030.0012.97
Mar 2023424.0061.0014.0045.0020.52
Mar 2022434.00109.0025.0096.0043.25
Mar 2021300.0067.0022.0052.0026.02
Mar 2020263.0055.0021.0038.0047.03
Mar 2019206.0034.0017.0021.0025.56
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+51.5%+27.7%+14.1%+44.7%-2.3%-7.1%-2.8%+32.1%
Operating profit growth+47.8%+61.8%+21.8%+62.7%-44.0%+13.1%-50.7%+173.5%
Net profit growth+75.0%+81.0%+36.8%+84.6%-53.1%-33.3%-80.0%+600.0%
EPS growth+67.1%+84.0%-44.7%+66.2%-52.6%-36.8%-81.2%+636.9%
OPM %17.0%21.0%22.0%25.0%14.0%17.0%9.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.02%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem today?

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem shares were last quoted at ₹1,870.00 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem?

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.27. The industry P/E is 60.32.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem?

The 52-week high of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem is ₹1,838.85 and the 52-week low is ₹988.00.

What is the market cap of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem?

The market capitalisation of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem is about ₹4,199.81 crore.

How did Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+42.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+128.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem?

Promoters hold about 72.02% of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem.

Which sector does Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem belong to?

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem →