Anupam Rasayan India last traded at ₹1,147.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.9%, three months the stock moved -16.3%, year the stock moved +6.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,064.70 – ₹1,376.00, with the latest close 16.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of specialty chemicals, which are sold in local as well as exported to other countries.[1]
Business Verticals FY24 1) Life Science Specialty Chemicals (91%): a. Agrochemicals (65%)- Manufactures agro intermediates and agro active ingredients (insecticides, fungicides, and herbicides) for the agrochemical industry. b. Personal Care (17%) - Manufactures antibacterial and ultraviolet protection intermediates and ingredients for the personal care industry. c. Pharmaceuticals (9%)- The segment focuses on developing intermediates and ‘key starting materials’ for active pharmaceutical ingredients.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anupam Rasayan India reported sales of ₹655.00 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹51.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 655.00 | 162.00 | 25.00 | 51.00 | 3.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 636.00 | 137.00 | 22.00 | 56.00 | 3.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 512.00 | 127.00 | 25.00 | 61.00 | 4.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 731.00 | 136.00 | 19.00 | 57.00 | 3.90 |
| Jun 2025 | 486.00 | 124.00 | 26.00 | 48.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 500.00 | 144.00 | 29.00 | 63.00 | 4.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 390.00 | 124.00 | 32.00 | 54.00 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 294.00 | 80.00 | 27.00 | 31.00 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.0% | +31.8% | +24.7% | +91.3% | +148.6% | +31.3% | +27.2% | +34.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.2% | +57.0% | +54.8% | +134.0% | +70.0% | +2.4% | -4.9% | +30.6% |
| Net profit growth | -36.7% | +107.7% | +57.5% | +300.0% | +83.9% | +13.0% | -11.1% | +6.3% |
| EPS growth | -59.8% | +52.4% | +43.6% | +761.1% | +156.6% | +68.4% | -7.4% | +9.4% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anupam Rasayan India reported sales of ₹2,365.00 crore (+64.6%) and net profit of ₹222.00 crore (+38.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,365 | 525.00 | 22.00 | 222.00 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,437 | 401.00 | 28.00 | 160.00 | 8.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,475 | 381.00 | 26.00 | 167.00 | 11.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,602 | 431.00 | 27.00 | 217.00 | 16.84 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,074 | 305.00 | 28.00 | 152.00 | 15.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 811.00 | 194.00 | 24.00 | 70.00 | 7.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 529.00 | 135.00 | 25.00 | 53.00 | 10.64 |
| Mar 2019 | 502.00 | 93.00 | 19.00 | 49.00 | 9.85 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +53.3% | +32.4% | +49.2% | -7.9% | -2.6% | +64.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.2% | +43.7% | +57.2% | +41.3% | -11.6% | +5.2% | +30.9% |
| Net profit growth | +8.2% | +32.1% | +117.1% | +42.8% | -23.0% | -4.2% | +38.7% |
| EPS growth | +8.0% | -33.8% | +115.6% | +10.9% | -30.4% | -27.6% | +76.0% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anupam Rasayan India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anupam Rasayan Completes Purchase of 48.2% Stake in Bliss GVS Pharma for Rs 1,750 Cr
Lenskart, Anupam Rasayan, JP Power Ventures shares spurt amid spike in volumes; check full list
Lenskart, Anupam Rasayan, JP Power Ventures shares spurt amid spike in volumes; check full list
Anupam Rasayan India gains on planning to raise funds up to Rs 160 crore via NCDs
Dividend stocks alert, record date: Last chance to buy Cochin Shipyard, Anupam Rasayan, Balu Forge, and others | List
Anupam Rasayan files FY26 sustainability report with ESG targets - scanx.trade
Anupam Rasayan files FY26 sustainability report with ESG targets - scanx.trade
Anupam Rasayan India gains on signing contract with US-based speciality metal manufacturer
Anupam Rasayan India signs contract with US-based speciality metal manufacturer
Anupam Rasayan inks supply agreement with a global metal manufacturer - Business Standard
Anupam Rasayan India shares were last quoted at ₹1,147.10 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anupam Rasayan India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 77.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.05. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Anupam Rasayan India is ₹1,415.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1,047.40.
The market capitalisation of Anupam Rasayan India is about ₹13,565.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anupam Rasayan India reported sales of ₹655.00 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹51.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anupam Rasayan India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.07% of Anupam Rasayan India.
Anupam Rasayan India belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.