Sunshield Chemicals last traded at ₹1,060.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.1%, three months the stock moved +20.2%, year the stock moved +10.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹745.70 – ₹1,274.90, with the latest close 16.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Sunshield Chemicals Ltd manufactures and sells Speciality Chemicals[1]
Business Overview: The company operates in the specialty chemicals segment, catering to niche requirements across a broad spectrum of industries, including Home and Personal Care, Industrial Formulations, Paints and Coatings, Agrochemicals & Lubricants, and Additives. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunshield Chemicals reported sales of ₹127.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 127.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 15.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 110.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 12.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 95.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 5.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 122.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 8.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 114.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 7.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 6.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 85.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 93.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 3.62 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.9% | +30.8% | +27.9% | +46.2% | +31.2% | +11.8% | +0.0% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.1% | -36.4% | +0.0% | +62.5% | +75.0% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +53.8% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -60.0% | +0.0% | +75.0% | +133.3% | +150.0% | +83.3% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | -17.9% | -68.3% | -4.3% | +70.0% | +127.1% | +200.5% | +85.9% | +97.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunshield Chemicals reported sales of ₹441.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 441.00 | 52.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 | 33.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 366.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 19.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 283.00 | 40.00 | 14.00 | 19.00 | 25.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 245.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 18.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 244.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 37.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 199.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 19.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 181.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 190.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.8% | -4.7% | +9.9% | +22.6% | +0.4% | +15.5% | +29.3% | +20.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +6.3% | +76.5% | +3.3% | +0.0% | +29.0% | -15.0% | +52.9% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +1300.0% | +92.9% | -48.1% | +35.7% | -21.1% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -81.6% | +190.0% | +2116.1% | +93.8% | -50.3% | +38.0% | -22.7% | +69.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunshield Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sunshield Chemicals standalone net profit rises 97.80% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sunshield Chemicals standalone net profit rises 85.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sunshield Chemicals standalone net profit rises 85.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sunshield Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹1,060.70 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunshield Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.78. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Sunshield Chemicals is ₹1,320.00 and the 52-week low is ₹721.05.
The market capitalisation of Sunshield Chemicals is about ₹1,002.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunshield Chemicals reported sales of ₹127.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunshield Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.54% of Sunshield Chemicals.
Sunshield Chemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.