Sudarshan Colorants India last traded at ₹362.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -3.1%, year the stock moved -39.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹281.15 – ₹517.25, with the latest close 29.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1956, Heubach Colorants India Ltd manufactures and sells Specialty Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] HCIL is a part of Clariant group. It deals in organic and inorganic high-performance pigments, and pigment preparations for paints, varnishes, plastics, coatings, printing, non-impact printing, inks, latex, adhesives, and construction materials. Currently, it has ~2,000+ products and ~10 Technical Centers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudarshan Colorants India reported sales of ₹222.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 222.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 211.00 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 13.00 | 5.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 176.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | -2.00 | -0.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 183.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 7.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 211.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 7.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 220.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 4.61 |
| Dec 2024 | 213.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 7.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 218.00 | 28.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 7.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.0% | +21.0% | +7.3% | +22.0% | -16.1% | -17.4% | -4.1% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.3% | +78.6% | +80.0% | +118.2% | -35.7% | -56.0% | -77.8% | +8.3% |
| Net profit growth | +38.5% | +183.3% | +83.3% | +240.0% | -11.1% | -111.8% | +18.2% | +17.6% |
| EPS growth | +43.0% | +169.3% | +82.2% | +230.4% | -11.5% | -111.7% | +23.6% | +19.2% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sudarshan Colorants India reported sales of ₹781.00 crore (-5.3%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (-11.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 781.00 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 45.00 | 19.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 825.00 | 82.00 | 10.00 | 51.00 | 22.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 791.00 | 72.00 | 9.00 | 41.00 | 17.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 766.00 | 61.00 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 8.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 840.00 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 43.00 | 18.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 731.00 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 220.00 | 95.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 757.00 | 60.00 | 8.00 | 51.00 | 21.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 719.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.1% | +5.3% | -3.4% | +14.9% | -8.8% | +3.3% | +4.3% | -5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.5% | +42.9% | +40.0% | -26.2% | -1.6% | +18.0% | +13.9% | -29.3% |
| Net profit growth | -13.6% | +168.4% | +331.4% | -80.5% | -55.8% | +115.8% | +24.4% | -11.8% |
| EPS growth | -14.1% | +173.3% | +333.4% | -80.3% | -55.7% | +114.4% | +25.1% | -13.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sudarshan Colorants India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sudarshan Colorants accepts Mandar Velankar resignation as director - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Colorants India standalone net profit rises 23.59% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sudarshan Colorants India shares were last quoted at ₹362.60 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sudarshan Colorants India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.88. The industry P/E is 4.66.
The 52-week high of Sudarshan Colorants India is ₹592.60 and the 52-week low is ₹269.50.
The market capitalisation of Sudarshan Colorants India is about ₹907.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudarshan Colorants India reported sales of ₹222.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sudarshan Colorants India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.26% of Sudarshan Colorants India.
Sudarshan Colorants India belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.