Shri Keshav Cements And Infra last traded at ₹95.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.9%, three months the stock moved -38.8%, year the stock moved -55.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹92.00 – ₹248.90, with the latest close 61.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Shri Keshav Cements and Infra Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading in cement, trading in coal, and petroleum products, and in the business of generation and distribution of solar energy[1]
Business Overview:[1] SKCIL manufactures Cement and Solar Power Generation & Distribution in Karnataka. It supplies cement in North Karnataka, Coastal Karnataka, Goa and some parts of Maharashtra through its 3 regional brands of cement Jyoti Power, Jyoti Gold & Keshav Cement
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Keshav Cements And Infra reported sales of ₹47.19 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹-5.17 crore (-267.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.19 | 7.94 | 16.83 | -5.17 | -2.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.26 | 6.71 | 14.20 | -9.76 | -5.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.93 | 10.50 | 27.68 | -0.54 | -0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.41 | 8.37 | 23.64 | 0.69 | 0.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.71 | 10.41 | 25.57 | 3.09 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.43 | 7.62 | 19.83 | -4.41 | -2.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 28.10 | 6.44 | 22.92 | 0.64 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.48 | 3.04 | 12.42 | -4.18 | -2.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.7% | -17.4% | +6.7% | +33.7% | +44.6% | +35.0% | +23.0% | +15.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.5% | -41.8% | -28.9% | +29.2% | +175.3% | +63.0% | -11.9% | -23.7% |
| Net profit growth | -6071.4% | -83.9% | -283.0% | +73.6% | – | -184.4% | – | -267.3% |
| EPS growth | -4880.0% | -85.4% | -282.6% | +72.5% | – | -183.8% | – | -267.6% |
| OPM % | 12.4% | 22.9% | 19.8% | 25.6% | 23.6% | 27.7% | 14.2% | 16.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Keshav Cements And Infra reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+33.1%) and net profit of ₹-7.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 161.00 | 36.00 | 22.00 | -7.00 | -3.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 | -3.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 126.00 | 39.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 123.00 | 35.00 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 114.00 | 35.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 7.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 80.00 | 26.00 | 33.00 | -8.00 | -7.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 68.00 | 27.00 | 39.00 | -8.00 | -6.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 70.00 | 25.00 | 36.00 | -20.00 | -16.88 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.6% | -2.9% | +17.6% | +42.5% | +7.9% | +2.4% | -4.0% | +33.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +257.1% | +8.0% | -3.7% | +34.6% | +0.0% | +11.4% | -35.9% | +44.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -66.7% | +200.0% | -166.7% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -68.0% | +114.4% | -167.6% | – |
| OPM % | 36.0% | 39.0% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Keshav Cements And Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shri Keshav Cements And Infra.
Shri Keshav Cements And Infra shares were last quoted at ₹95.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Keshav Cements And Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.95. The industry P/E is 46.85.
The 52-week high of Shri Keshav Cements And Infra is ₹286.75 and the 52-week low is ₹90.00.
The market capitalisation of Shri Keshav Cements And Infra is about ₹177.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Keshav Cements And Infra reported sales of ₹47.19 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹-5.17 crore (-267.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Keshav Cements And Infra has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.33% of Shri Keshav Cements And Infra.
Shri Keshav Cements And Infra belongs to the Cement sector.