Seya Industries

Speciality Chemicals
₹12.46
-0.32%
Prev close ₹12.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Seya Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Seya Industries →

Seya Industries Share Price Chart

Seya Industries last traded at ₹12.46 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.5%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -32.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.96 – ₹24.13, with the latest close 48.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Seya Industries

Incorporated in 1990, Seya Industries Ltd manufactures Specialty Chemicals intermediates

Business Overview:[1][2] Company does business in Pigment, Pharmaceuticals, Agrochemicals and Rubber chemicals intermediates and specializes in manufacturing of Chlorination and Nitration processed Benzene based products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹36.67 Cr
52W High₹24.20
52W Low₹9.52
P/E Ratio-12.32
P/B Ratio0.05
EPS₹-1.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seya Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.72 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Seya Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.70–-0.72-0.27
Mar 20260.00-0.65–-0.71-0.27
Dec 20250.00-0.49–-0.62-0.23
Sep 20250.00-0.80–-0.93-0.35
Jun 20250.00-0.79–-1.99-0.75
Mar 2025-5.15-6.34–-4.41-1.66
Dec 20240.00-0.82–-1.47-0.55
Sep 20242.281.3057.02-0.32-0.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-25.5%-100.0%-434.4%-100.0%-100.0%–––
Operating profit growth-36.3%-441.7%-1574.4%-246.3%-161.5%–––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %57.0%–––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Seya Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-2.87 crore, compared with the previous year.

Seya Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-2.74–-2.87-1.08
Mar 20250.00-5.32–-6.31-2.37
Mar 20248.063.7446.40-3.45-1.30
Mar 202337.11-17.20-46.35-24.68-9.29
Mar 202265.659.2814.14-6.28-2.36
Mar 202144.01-0.83-1.89-109.58-41.24
Mar 2020258.2067.7226.2347.0219.11
Mar 2019412.78138.2633.4988.4935.97
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.6%-37.4%-83.0%+49.2%-43.5%-78.3%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth+31.2%-51.0%-101.2%–-285.3%–-242.2%–
Net profit growth+68.9%-46.9%-333.0%–––––
EPS growth+68.9%-46.9%-315.8%–––––
OPM %33.5%26.2%-1.9%14.1%-46.4%46.4%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Seya Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Seya Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Seya Industries today?

Seya Industries shares were last quoted at ₹12.46 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Seya Industries?

Seya Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.05. The industry P/E is 25.43.

What is the 52-week high and low of Seya Industries?

The 52-week high of Seya Industries is ₹24.20 and the 52-week low is ₹9.52.

What is the market cap of Seya Industries?

The market capitalisation of Seya Industries is about ₹36.67 crore.

How did Seya Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seya Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.72 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Seya Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Seya Industries has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Seya Industries?

Promoters hold about 64.50% of Seya Industries.

Which sector does Seya Industries belong to?

Seya Industries belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Seya Industries →