Sanghi Industries

Cement
₹49.88
+0%
Prev close ₹49.88
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanghi Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanghi Industries →

Sanghi Industries Share Price Chart

Sanghi Industries last traded at ₹49.88 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved -0.5%, year the stock moved -23.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹49.51 – ₹66.75, with the latest close 25.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanghi Industries

Sanghi Industries Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of cement and cement products in domestic and export markets. The Company’s manufacturing facilities are at Sanghipuram, Gujarat. The company sells in Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Kerala and International Markets of the Middle East, Africa and the Indian subcontinent. It also sells Ready Mix Concrete in Ahmedabad and Rajkot markets.[1]

Product Portfolio Revenue Split FY23 The Co. manufactures Clinker & different types of Cement such as: Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) - 66% Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC)- 33% Portland Slag Cement (PSC) - 1%. [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1295.25 Cr
52W High₹71.80
52W Low₹47.12
P/E Ratio-3.05
P/B Ratio4.25
EPS₹-16.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-31%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Sanghi Industries reported sales of ₹275.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹-115.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanghi Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Dec 2025275.0023.008.00-115.00-4.47
Sep 2025285.0025.009.00-117.00-4.51
Jun 2025245.0025.0010.00-75.00-2.92
Mar 2025335.0036.0011.00-117.00-4.53
Dec 2024259.0030.0012.00-97.00-3.75
Sep 2024152.003.002.00-196.00-7.58
Jun 2024223.00-3.00-1.30-89.00-3.44
Mar 2024285.0059.0021.00-19.00-0.74
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales growth+26.1%+33.5%-16.0%+37.0%+17.5%+9.9%+87.5%+6.2%
Operating profit growth––––-39.0%–+733.3%-23.3%
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %21.0%-1.3%2.0%12.0%11.0%10.0%9.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2025), Sanghi Industries reported sales of ₹969.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹-498.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sanghi Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2025969.0067.007.00-498.00-19.29
Mar 2024828.00-71.00-9.00-449.00-17.37
Mar 2023928.00-14.00-1.00-326.00-12.61
Mar 20221,129192.0017.0041.001.62
Mar 2021939.00244.0026.0078.003.12
Mar 2020888.00193.0022.0065.002.60
Mar 20191,061154.0015.0053.002.10
Mar 20181,026216.0021.0093.003.72
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales growth+2.8%+3.4%-16.3%+5.7%+20.2%-17.8%-10.8%+17.0%
Operating profit growth+9.1%-28.7%+25.3%+26.4%-21.3%-107.3%––
Net profit growth+47.6%-43.0%+22.6%+20.0%-47.4%-895.1%––
EPS growth+29.6%-43.5%+23.8%+20.0%-48.1%-878.4%––
OPM %21.0%15.0%22.0%26.0%17.0%-1.0%-9.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanghi Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sanghi Industries's current stock price?

Sanghi Industries shares were last quoted at ₹49.88 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanghi Industries?

Sanghi Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.25. The industry P/E is 8.27.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanghi Industries?

The 52-week high of Sanghi Industries is ₹71.80 and the 52-week low is ₹47.12.

What is the market cap of Sanghi Industries?

The market capitalisation of Sanghi Industries is about ₹1,295.25 crore.

How did Sanghi Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Sanghi Industries reported sales of ₹275.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹-115.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanghi Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanghi Industries has a 3-year ROE of -31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanghi Industries?

Promoters hold about 75.00% of Sanghi Industries.

Which sector does Sanghi Industries belong to?

Sanghi Industries belongs to the Cement sector.

Other Cement stocks

All Cement stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanghi Industries →