Sagar Cements last traded at ₹141.89 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -21.2%, year the stock moved -48.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹141.65 – ₹239.55, with the latest close 40.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sagar Cements is engaged in the business of manufacture and sale of cement.
Product Portfolio The company manufactures Ordinary Portland Cement, Portland Pozzolana Cement, Portland Slag, Composite Cement, Ground Granulated Blast-furnace Slag, Sulphate Resistant Cement, etc. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sagar Cements reported sales of ₹706.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹-28.00 crore (-500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 706.00 | 72.00 | 10.00 | -28.00 | -1.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 787.00 | 82.00 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 6.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 591.00 | 38.00 | 6.00 | -64.00 | -4.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 602.00 | 51.00 | 9.00 | -44.00 | -3.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 671.00 | 121.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 658.00 | 37.00 | 6.00 | -73.00 | -5.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 564.00 | 38.00 | 7.00 | -54.00 | -4.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 475.00 | 20.00 | 4.20 | -57.00 | -4.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.1% | -15.7% | -7.2% | +19.6% | +26.7% | +4.8% | +19.6% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | -56.3% | -45.6% | +157.4% | +155.0% | +0.0% | +121.6% | -40.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -708.3% | – | – | – | – | -500.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -635.6% | – | – | – | – | -2066.7% |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sagar Cements reported sales of ₹2,650.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,650 | 292.00 | 11.00 | -1.00 | -0.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,258 | 141.00 | 6.00 | -217.00 | -16.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,505 | 247.00 | 10.00 | -52.00 | -3.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,230 | 153.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,597 | 276.00 | 17.00 | 59.00 | 5.89 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,371 | 400.00 | 29.00 | 186.00 | 15.88 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,175 | 186.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,218 | 150.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.3% | -3.5% | +16.7% | +16.5% | +39.6% | +12.3% | -9.9% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.7% | +24.0% | +115.1% | -31.0% | -44.6% | +61.4% | -42.9% | +107.1% |
| Net profit growth | -46.2% | +92.9% | +588.9% | -68.3% | -83.1% | -620.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -48.2% | +80.5% | +561.7% | -62.9% | -60.8% | -243.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | 17.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sagar Cements.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sagar Cements subsidiary Andhra Cements expands capacity to 3.00 MTPA - scanx.trade
Sagar Cements subsidiary Andhra Cements expands capacity to 3.00 MTPA - scanx.trade
Sagar Cements reports consolidated net loss of Rs 23.11 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sagar Cements shines on commissioning balance capacity of WHRS at Andhra Pradesh plant
Sagar Cements commissions balance capacity of WHRS at Andhra Pradesh plant
Sagar Cements’ arm begins commercial operations of additional installed capacity in MP
Sagar Cements hardens after returning to profit in Q4 FY26 - Business Standard
Sagar Cements Commissions 2.80 MW Waste Heat Recovery Power System at Andhra Pradesh Plant - scanx.trade
Sagar Cements Schedules 45th Annual General Meeting on June 25, 2026; Book Closure from June 19 to June 25 - scanx.trade
Sagar Cements hardens after returning to profit in Q4 FY26 - Business Standard
Sagar Cements shares were last quoted at ₹141.89 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sagar Cements has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 101.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of Sagar Cements is ₹258.80 and the 52-week low is ₹143.00.
The market capitalisation of Sagar Cements is about ₹1,947.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sagar Cements reported sales of ₹706.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹-28.00 crore (-500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sagar Cements has a 3-year ROE of -6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.33% of Sagar Cements.
Sagar Cements belongs to the Cement sector.