Ramco Industries last traded at ₹293.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved -0.8%, year the stock moved -24.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹239.25 – ₹359.25, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Part of the Chennai-based Ramco Group; Ramco Industries Ltd. is engaged in the manufacture of Fiber Cement (FC) sheets and Calcium Silicate Boards (CSBs). Company is also engaged in the spinning of cotton yarn; sale of surplus electricity generated from its windmills and computer software.
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ramco Industries reported sales of ₹614.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore (+31.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 614.00 | 105.00 | 17.00 | 87.00 | 9.97 |
| Mar 2026 | 502.00 | 65.00 | 13.00 | 88.00 | 10.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 392.00 | 47.00 | 12.00 | 112.00 | 12.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 365.00 | 52.00 | 14.00 | 41.00 | 4.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 532.00 | 68.00 | 13.00 | 66.00 | 7.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 423.00 | 44.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 4.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 344.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | 89.00 | 10.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 353.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +3.0% | +15.9% | -2.0% | +3.4% | +14.0% | +18.7% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.4% | +8.8% | +10.0% | +19.3% | +26.8% | +27.0% | +47.7% | +54.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +242.3% | -18.2% | +69.2% | +141.2% | +25.8% | +144.4% | +31.8% |
| EPS growth | – | +236.8% | -18.6% | +66.5% | +142.8% | +26.1% | +145.5% | +31.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ramco Industries reported sales of ₹1,792.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹306.00 crore (+69.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,792 | 232.00 | 13.00 | 306.00 | 35.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,659 | 179.00 | 11.00 | 181.00 | 20.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,501 | 157.00 | 10.00 | 106.00 | 12.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,458 | 152.00 | 10.00 | 124.00 | 14.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,460 | 226.00 | 15.00 | 303.00 | 34.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,209 | 195.00 | 16.00 | 279.00 | 32.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 974.00 | 103.00 | 11.00 | 170.00 | 19.56 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,036 | 128.00 | 12.00 | 172.00 | 19.89 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | -6.0% | +24.1% | +20.8% | -0.1% | +2.9% | +10.5% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.5% | -19.5% | +89.3% | +15.9% | -32.7% | +3.3% | +14.0% | +29.6% |
| Net profit growth | -2.3% | -1.2% | +64.1% | +8.6% | -59.1% | -14.5% | +70.8% | +69.1% |
| EPS growth | -2.1% | -1.7% | +64.4% | +8.7% | -59.1% | -14.7% | +71.1% | +69.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ramco Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ramco Industries consolidated net profit rises 31.94% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ramco Industries raises Maksi plant project cost to Rs.250 crore - scanx.trade
Ramco Industries Urges Shareholders to Update KYC Under IEPFA's Saksham Niveshak 100 Days Campaign - scanx.trade
Man Industries Shares Rise 3% After Five-Year MoU With Aramco Asia India
Man Industries shares jump on five-year MoU with Aramco Asia
Man Industries shares jump on five-year MoU with Aramco Asia
Ramco Industries shares were last quoted at ₹293.80 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ramco Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 15.98.
The 52-week high of Ramco Industries is ₹395.80 and the 52-week low is ₹230.70.
The market capitalisation of Ramco Industries is about ₹2,771.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ramco Industries reported sales of ₹614.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore (+31.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ramco Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.83% of Ramco Industries.
Ramco Industries belongs to the Cement sector.