Paushak last traded at ₹724.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved +60.9%, year the stock moved -11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹370.85 – ₹804.45, with the latest close 9.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Paushak is India’s largest phosgene based specialty chemicals manufacturer serving pharmaceutical, agrochemical and performance industries. Paushak is part of the Alembic group of companies situated in Gujarat, India.. Alembic Ltd is the oldest pharmaceutical company in India founded in 1907. [1][2]
Products Offered Paushak is part of the Alembic group of companies situated in Gujarat, India and is the largest specialty chemical company in India based on Phosgene Chemistry. Its products include Chloroformates, Isocyanates, Chlorides, Carbonates/Carbamate and Other Chemicals. These chemicals are used in diverse fields such as pesticides, pharmaceuticals dyes plastics and perfumeries. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paushak reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 84.00 | 26.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 6.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 55.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 13.00 | 5.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 3.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 56.00 | 18.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 4.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 3.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 49.00 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 6.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 57.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 5.77 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.6% | -5.8% | -3.7% | +7.7% | +3.5% | +0.0% | +5.8% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.4% | -21.1% | -15.8% | +50.0% | -11.8% | -26.7% | +6.3% | +44.4% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | +7.1% | -44.4% | +20.0% | -35.7% | -60.0% | +30.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +6.5% | +11.9% | -47.4% | +16.7% | -39.3% | -59.7% | +30.0% | +25.2% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paushak reported sales of ₹219.00 crore (+3.8%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (-20.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 219.00 | 61.00 | 28.00 | 39.00 | 15.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 211.00 | 60.00 | 28.00 | 49.00 | 160.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 206.00 | 65.00 | 31.00 | 54.00 | 176.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 212.00 | 75.00 | 35.00 | 54.00 | 175.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 150.00 | 54.00 | 36.00 | 38.00 | 122.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 141.00 | 50.00 | 36.00 | 37.00 | 121.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 138.00 | 43.00 | 31.00 | 35.00 | 113.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 140.00 | 40.00 | 29.00 | 39.00 | 126.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | -1.4% | +2.2% | +6.4% | +41.3% | -2.8% | +2.4% | +3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.9% | +7.5% | +16.3% | +8.0% | +38.9% | -13.3% | -7.7% | +1.7% |
| Net profit growth | +85.7% | -10.3% | +5.7% | +2.7% | +42.1% | +0.0% | -9.3% | -20.4% |
| EPS growth | +88.8% | -10.4% | +6.8% | +0.8% | +43.6% | +0.6% | -9.1% | -90.0% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 31.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 31.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Paushak.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Paushak Ltd files BRSR for FY26, reports zero safety incidents - scanx.trade
Paushak Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Paushak standalone net profit rises 30.31% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Paushak shares were last quoted at ₹724.55 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Paushak has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.26. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Paushak is ₹991.20 and the 52-week low is ₹343.00.
The market capitalisation of Paushak is about ₹1,648.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paushak reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Paushak has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.28% of Paushak.
Paushak belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.