Patel Chem Specialities last traded at ₹139.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +29.1%, three months the stock moved +56.7%, year the stock moved +38.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.76 – ₹149.80, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Patel Chem Specialities Limited (PCSL) is engaged in the manufacturing and exporting of pharmaceutical excipients and specialty chemicals.[1]
Business Profile[1] Patel Chem Specialities Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of cellulose-based excipients used primarily in the pharmaceuticals, food & beverages, cosmetics, and industrial sectors. These products act as binders, disintegrants, thickeners, stabilizers, and gelling agents across a variety of applications.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 76.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 61.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 2.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 50.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | – |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Patel Chem Specialities reported sales of ₹137.00 crore (+30.5%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 137.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 5.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 105.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 82.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 69.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 60.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 42.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.9% | +15.0% | +18.8% | +28.0% | +30.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +25.0% | +140.0% | +25.0% | +13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +166.7% | +37.5% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -14.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Patel Chem Specialities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Patel Chem Specialities completes expansion of manufacturing facility in Gujarat
Patel Chem Specialities expands Talod plant capacity to 4,500 MT - scanx.trade
Patel Chem Specialities expands Talod plant capacity to 4,500 MT - scanx.trade
Patel Chem Specialities expands Talod plant capacity to 4,500 MT - scanx.trade
Patel Chem Specialities shares were last quoted at ₹139.45 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Patel Chem Specialities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.62. The industry P/E is 59.54.
The 52-week high of Patel Chem Specialities is ₹115.00 and the 52-week low is ₹56.10.
The market capitalisation of Patel Chem Specialities is about ₹260.76 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Patel Chem Specialities has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.64% of Patel Chem Specialities.
Patel Chem Specialities belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.