Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.

Cement
₹250.05
+0%
Prev close ₹250.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. →

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. Share Price Chart

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. last traded at ₹250.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +111.9%, three months the stock moved +120.7%, year the stock moved +86.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.00 – ₹250.05, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.

Incorporated in 1955, Panyam Cements and Mineral Industries Ltd is a manufacturer and seller of clinker and cement.[1]

Operational Status:[1] Kurnool-based PCMIL, post-NCLT restructuring, resumed cement production under new management. Since March 2023, the company has transitioned from sourcing clinker externally to producing it in-house for its own operations.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹98.30 Cr
52W High₹149.90
52W Low₹88.50
P/E Ratio-2.57
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-47.64
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)30%
Profit Growth (3yr)-12%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. reported sales of ₹40.00 crore and net profit of ₹18.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202640.00-11.00-27.0018.0021.83
Dec 202521.00-8.00-40.00-20.00-25.18
Sep 202524.00-3.00-13.00-17.00-20.74
Jun 20250.00-6.00-2,003.00-19.00-23.55
Mar 20250.00-10.00-2,271.00-32.00-39.49
Dec 202421.00-11.00-51.00-19.00-24.04
Sep 202430.00-13.00-41.00-20.00-25.16
Jun 202432.00-11.00-34.00-18.00-22.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+113.3%+50.0%-54.3%-100.0%-100.0%-20.0%+0.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-34.0%-41.0%-51.0%-2271.0%-2003.0%-13.0%-40.0%-27.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹-38.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202685.00-28.00-33.00-38.00-47.67
Mar 202584.00-44.00-52.00-89.00-111.19
Mar 2024120.00-32.00-26.00-55.00-68.59
Mar 202339.00-26.00-67.00-60.00-74.61
Mar 20220.00-71.00–203.005,054.85
Mar 20210.00-6.00–-21.00-12.44
Mar 20200.00-22.00–-158.00-93.65
Mar 201966.00-29.00-44.00-67.00-39.97
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-59.5%-100.0%–––+207.7%-30.0%+1.2%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––-129.6%–––
EPS growth––––-101.5%–––
OPM %-44.0%–––-67.0%-26.0%-52.0%-33.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds..

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds..

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. today?

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. shares were last quoted at ₹250.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.?

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 46.85.

What is the 52-week high and low of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.?

The 52-week high of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. is ₹149.90 and the 52-week low is ₹88.50.

What is the market cap of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.?

The market capitalisation of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. is about ₹98.30 crore.

How did Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. reported sales of ₹40.00 crore and net profit of ₹18.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. has 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds.?

Promoters hold about 95.00% of Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds..

Which sector does Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. belong to?

Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. belongs to the Cement sector.

Other Cement stocks

All Cement stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Panyam Cements and Mineral Inds. →