Niraj Cement Structurals last traded at ₹27.33 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved -5.7%, year the stock moved -42.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.30 – ₹40.60, with the latest close 32.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1972, Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd provides infrastructural services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NCSL is in the business of specialty engineering construction and infrastructure. It provides end-to-end solutions, highways, bridges, water supply and drainage, irrigation, land storm water drainage, expressways, turnkey projects roads, tunnels and other infrastructural work
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Niraj Cement Structurals reported sales of ₹104.30 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹4.06 crore (+269.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 104.30 | 1.52 | 1.46 | 4.06 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 134.63 | 3.76 | 2.79 | 5.23 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2025 | 139.75 | 6.75 | 4.83 | 6.10 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 171.62 | 9.99 | 5.82 | 9.18 | 1.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 94.44 | -0.88 | -0.93 | 1.10 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 166.61 | 8.25 | 4.95 | 8.14 | 1.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 119.70 | 2.41 | 2.01 | 2.22 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 138.02 | 5.38 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.4% | -5.1% | +24.3% | +14.6% | +24.3% | +16.8% | -19.2% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +149.1% | -29.9% | -0.7% | -393.3% | +85.7% | +180.1% | -54.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | +376.5% | +124.2% | +9.0% | +35.8% | +126.7% | +174.8% | -35.7% | +269.1% |
| EPS growth | +381.0% | +104.0% | -26.9% | -10.0% | +52.5% | +100.0% | -35.3% | +277.8% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | 2.0% | 5.0% | -0.9% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 1.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Niraj Cement Structurals reported sales of ₹540.00 crore (+6.5%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 540.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 22.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 507.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 470.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 605.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 356.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 175.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 124.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2019 | 109.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.9% | +13.8% | +41.1% | +103.4% | +69.9% | -22.3% | +7.9% | +6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +150.0% | -80.0% | +400.0% | +80.0% | +77.8% | +0.0% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +150.0% | +50.0% | +46.7% |
| EPS growth | -7.0% | +27.3% | -60.7% | +87.9% | +61.3% | +156.0% | +9.4% | +29.3% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 4.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Niraj Cement Structurals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sai Capital holds 31st AGM, reappoints Dr. Niraj Singh as CMD - scanx.trade
Niraj Ispat Industries closes share transfer books for 41st AGM - scanx.trade
Sai Capital board approves re-appointment of Dr. Niraj Kumar Singh as CMD - scanx.trade
Momentum Stocks: Igarashi Motors, Niraj Cement, Transwarranty Finance gain on sheer momentum - Moneycontrol.com
Niraj Cement Structurals Board Meeting Scheduled for May 21, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Niraj Cement Structurals Board Meeting Scheduled for May 21, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Pickup Suppliers Pvt Ltd Confirms Nil Share Encumbrance in Niraj Ispat Industries for FY26 - scanx.trade
Niraj Cement Structurals shares were last quoted at ₹27.33 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Niraj Cement Structurals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Niraj Cement Structurals is ₹49.40 and the 52-week low is ₹20.59.
The market capitalisation of Niraj Cement Structurals is about ₹170.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Niraj Cement Structurals reported sales of ₹104.30 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹4.06 crore (+269.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Niraj Cement Structurals has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 24.89% of Niraj Cement Structurals.
Niraj Cement Structurals belongs to the Cement sector.