Nilachal Refractories

Cement
₹37.80
+7.39%
Prev close ₹35.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nilachal Refractories Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nilachal Refractories →

Nilachal Refractories Share Price Chart

Nilachal Refractories last traded at ₹37.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved -10.3%, year the stock moved -6.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.07 – ₹51.50, with the latest close 26.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nilachal Refractories

Incorporated in 1977, Nilachal Refractories Ltd is in the business of Refractories items[1]

Business Overview:[1] NRL manufactures refractory bricks and monolithic such as castables, plastic-based ramming mass, and gunning materials that are used in linings for furnaces, kilns, and reactors.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹71.27 Cr
52W High₹56.92
52W Low₹28.88
P/E Ratio-9.41
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-3.72
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nilachal Refractories reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.55 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Nilachal Refractories quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.45–-0.55-0.27
Mar 20260.00-0.48–-0.48-0.24
Dec 20250.45-3.58-795.56-3.53-1.73
Sep 20250.45-0.48-106.67-0.54-0.27
Jun 20250.00-0.28–-0.36-0.18
Mar 20250.36-19.90-5,527.78-19.94-9.79
Dec 20240.29-0.23-79.31-0.42-0.21
Sep 20240.14-0.25-178.57-0.44-0.22
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-48.1%+61.1%-18.2%-100.0%+221.4%+55.2%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-178.6%-79.3%-5527.8%–-106.7%-795.6%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nilachal Refractories reported sales of ₹1.58 crore (+58.0%) and net profit of ₹-4.85 crore, compared with the previous year.

Nilachal Refractories annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.58-4.81-304.43-4.85-2.38
Mar 20251.00-21.00-2,259.00-22.00-10.81
Mar 20241.00-2.00-164.00-6.00-3.19
Mar 20231.00-1.00-121.00-2.00-0.88
Mar 20222.00-1.00-32.00-2.00-0.82
Mar 20212.00-1.00-66.00-3.00-1.25
Mar 20202.00-2.00-113.00-1.00-0.73
Mar 20192.00-3.00-137.00-2.00-0.81
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%-50.0%+0.0%+0.0%+58.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-137.0%-113.0%-66.0%-32.0%-121.0%-164.0%-2259.0%-304.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nilachal Refractories.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nilachal Refractories's current stock price?

Nilachal Refractories shares were last quoted at ₹37.80 (+7.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nilachal Refractories?

Nilachal Refractories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 54.23.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nilachal Refractories?

The 52-week high of Nilachal Refractories is ₹56.92 and the 52-week low is ₹28.88.

What is the market cap of Nilachal Refractories?

The market capitalisation of Nilachal Refractories is about ₹71.27 crore.

How did Nilachal Refractories perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nilachal Refractories reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.55 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nilachal Refractories a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nilachal Refractories has 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nilachal Refractories?

Promoters hold about 70.61% of Nilachal Refractories.

Which sector does Nilachal Refractories belong to?

Nilachal Refractories belongs to the Cement sector.

Other Cement stocks

All Cement stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nilachal Refractories →