NCL Industries last traded at ₹163.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved -4.1%, year the stock moved -22.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹157.20 – ₹207.55, with the latest close 21.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1979, NCL Industries Ltd manufactures and sells Cement, RMC, CBPB, Doors, and operates 2 SHP projects[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NCLIL is a part of the NCL group. Its core operations include the manufacturing of cement, cement particle boards, and Ready-Mix Concrete. The company has 2000 + Dealers / Distributors
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NCL Industries reported sales of ₹344.00 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (-15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 344.00 | 40.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 400.00 | 51.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 9.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 343.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 345.00 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 4.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 335.00 | 52.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 375.00 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 341.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | 330.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.6% | -21.2% | -10.5% | -5.6% | +4.5% | +0.6% | +6.7% | +2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.8% | -64.9% | -51.0% | +44.4% | +44.1% | +85.0% | +112.5% | -23.1% |
| Net profit growth | -78.6% | -88.0% | -75.0% | +53.8% | +566.7% | +333.3% | +600.0% | -15.0% |
| EPS growth | -80.7% | -86.7% | -73.5% | +56.3% | +639.0% | +295.9% | +555.6% | -14.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NCL Industries reported sales of ₹1,422.00 crore (+0.8%) and net profit of ₹95.00 crore (+280.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,422 | 190.00 | 13.00 | 95.00 | 21.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,411 | 111.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 5.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,332 | 209.00 | 9.00 | 94.00 | 20.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,044 | 149.00 | 7.00 | 46.00 | 10.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,046 | 208.00 | 10.00 | 98.00 | 21.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,749 | 284.00 | 16.00 | 149.00 | 32.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 938.00 | 140.00 | 15.00 | 51.00 | 11.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 980.00 | 137.00 | 14.00 | 47.00 | 10.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -4.3% | +86.5% | +17.0% | -0.1% | +14.1% | -39.5% | +0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.2% | +2.2% | +102.9% | -26.8% | -28.4% | +40.3% | -46.9% | +71.2% |
| Net profit growth | -4.1% | +8.5% | +192.2% | -34.2% | -53.1% | +104.3% | -73.4% | +280.0% |
| EPS growth | -4.6% | +8.5% | +192.4% | -34.0% | -53.1% | +104.8% | -73.1% | +275.6% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NCL Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NCL Industries surges on reporting 22% growth in cement production in Q2FY27
NCL Industries surges on reporting 22% growth in cement production in Q2FY27
NCL Industries surges on reporting 22% growth in cement production in Q2FY27
NCL Industries board approves advertisement for deposit acceptance - scanx.trade
NCL Industries promoters acquire 1,890 shares via open market - scanx.trade
NCL Industries promoter group buys 6,903 shares via open market - scanx.trade
NCL Industries surges on reporting 9% growth in cement production for June quarter
NCL Industries promoter G T Sandeep sells shares via inter-se transfer - scanx.trade
NCL Industries promoter group acquires shares via inter-se transfer - scanx.trade
NCL Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
NCL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹163.00 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NCL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.85. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of NCL Industries is ₹213.85 and the 52-week low is ₹147.65.
The market capitalisation of NCL Industries is about ₹814.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NCL Industries reported sales of ₹344.00 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (-15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NCL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.67% of NCL Industries.
NCL Industries belongs to the Cement sector.