Narmada Gelatines last traded at ₹23.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -95.1%, three months the stock moved -95.2%, year the stock moved -93.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.40 – ₹491.95, with the latest close 95.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1969, Narmada Gelatines Ltd manufactures and sells Gelatine and Ossein[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is engaged in the manufacture of ossein and gelatin. It is located at Jabalpur and has access to its main and essential inputs of crushed bones, acid, lime and water
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narmada Gelatines reported sales of ₹56.37 crore (+23.2%) and net profit of ₹8.19 crore (+64.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 56.37 | 11.72 | 20.79 | 8.19 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 61.70 | 13.76 | 22.30 | 9.58 | 15.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 56.73 | 10.67 | 18.81 | 7.40 | 12.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.21 | 9.35 | 18.26 | 6.48 | 10.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 45.77 | 7.52 | 16.43 | 4.98 | 8.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.77 | 7.48 | 15.03 | 5.36 | 8.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 48.02 | 6.58 | 13.70 | 4.28 | 7.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.91 | 5.23 | 10.92 | 3.83 | 6.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.2% | +2.0% | +0.6% | +5.9% | +6.9% | +18.1% | +24.0% | +23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +34.8% | +40.0% | +13.0% | +42.2% | +78.8% | +62.2% | +84.0% | +55.9% |
| Net profit growth | +43.4% | +25.1% | +9.2% | +24.5% | +69.2% | +72.9% | +78.7% | +64.5% |
| EPS growth | +43.5% | +25.1% | +9.1% | +24.5% | +69.2% | +73.0% | +78.8% | +64.5% |
| OPM % | 10.9% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 16.4% | 18.3% | 18.8% | 22.3% | 20.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Narmada Gelatines reported sales of ₹215.00 crore (+13.8%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+64.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 215.00 | 41.00 | 19.00 | 28.00 | 47.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 189.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 28.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 182.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 25.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 191.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 25.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 157.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 20.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 135.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 13.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 134.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 21.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 126.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 16.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.8% | +6.3% | +0.7% | +16.3% | +21.7% | -4.7% | +3.8% | +13.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.0% | +55.6% | -42.9% | +87.5% | +33.3% | +5.0% | +19.0% | +64.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +30.0% | -38.5% | +50.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +13.3% | +64.7% |
| EPS growth | +25.1% | +28.0% | -34.3% | +45.9% | +23.8% | +0.3% | +12.3% | +65.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Narmada Gelatines.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Narmada Gelatines Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 25, 2026 to Consider FY26 Audited Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Narmada Gelatines shares were last quoted at ₹23.40 (-6.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Narmada Gelatines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.86. The industry P/E is 10.38.
The 52-week high of Narmada Gelatines is ₹545.00 and the 52-week low is ₹327.30.
The market capitalisation of Narmada Gelatines is about ₹284.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narmada Gelatines reported sales of ₹56.37 crore (+23.2%) and net profit of ₹8.19 crore (+64.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Narmada Gelatines has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Narmada Gelatines.
Narmada Gelatines belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.