Multibase India last traded at ₹167.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.6%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -34.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.80 – ₹242.45, with the latest close 30.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Multibase India Ltd manufactures, trades and sells of polypropylene compound, thermoplastic elastomer, silicon master batch and thermoplastic master batch[1]
Business Overview:[1] MBIL is a part of Multibase SA, subsidiary of DDP Speciality Products India Pvt Ltd. It manufactures thermoplastic elastomers and silicone-based products used in automotive, building and construction segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Multibase India reported sales of ₹20.96 crore (+25.1%) and net profit of ₹3.36 crore (+46.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.96 | 3.71 | 17.70 | 3.36 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.76 | 1.78 | 10.02 | 1.99 | 1.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 13.53 | 3.86 | 28.53 | 3.28 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.53 | 3.38 | 18.24 | 2.86 | 2.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.76 | 2.45 | 14.62 | 2.30 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.95 | 4.80 | 30.09 | 4.07 | 3.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.15 | 2.37 | 13.82 | 2.38 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.42 | 4.01 | 21.77 | 4.29 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | +9.0% | +8.9% | -12.8% | +0.6% | -21.1% | +11.3% | +25.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +267.9% | +10.7% | +51.4% | -31.9% | -15.7% | +62.9% | -62.9% | +51.4% |
| Net profit growth | +113.4% | -13.8% | +3.0% | -41.3% | -33.3% | +37.8% | -51.1% | +46.1% |
| EPS growth | +113.8% | -13.7% | +3.2% | -41.5% | -33.2% | +37.6% | -51.1% | +46.2% |
| OPM % | 21.8% | 13.8% | 30.1% | 14.6% | 18.2% | 28.5% | 10.0% | 17.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Multibase India reported sales of ₹67.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 67.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 8.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 11.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 65.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 72.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 7.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 60.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 110.00 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 15.00 | 12.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.9% | -45.5% | -11.7% | +17.0% | +16.1% | -9.7% | +9.2% | -5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.0% | -65.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +42.9% | -20.0% | +87.5% | -26.7% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -46.7% | -12.5% | -14.3% | +66.7% | +10.0% | +36.4% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | -21.4% | -50.9% | -10.9% | -5.6% | +54.6% | +13.9% | +31.3% | -28.9% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 21.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Multibase India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Multibase India standalone net profit rises 46.09% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Multibase India shares were last quoted at ₹167.85 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Multibase India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.35. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Multibase India is ₹265.00 and the 52-week low is ₹156.00.
The market capitalisation of Multibase India is about ₹216.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Multibase India reported sales of ₹20.96 crore (+25.1%) and net profit of ₹3.36 crore (+46.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Multibase India has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Multibase India.
Multibase India belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.