Mangalam Cement last traded at ₹970.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved +14.1%, year the stock moved +28.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹706.80 – ₹1,097.95, with the latest close 11.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mangalam Cement Limited, incorporated in 1976, is engaged in the manufacturing of Cement in India and is a professionally run company, managed by Smt. Vidula Jalan of the B.K. Birla group. The Co. has its own manufacturing plants in Morak (Rajasthan) and Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh). The company markets and sells its product under the brand name of Birla Uttam Cement.[1][2]
Products The Company sells regular OPC, PPC cements and clinker under the brand Birla Uttam. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Cement reported sales of ₹455.00 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-43.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 455.00 | 53.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 6.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 490.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 65.00 | 23.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 421.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 395.00 | 43.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 7.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 452.00 | 75.00 | 17.00 | 32.00 | 11.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 503.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 6.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 438.00 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 2.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 359.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.1% | -0.2% | +15.1% | +18.6% | +10.0% | -3.9% | -2.6% | +0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -37.5% | -24.6% | +17.4% | +150.0% | +43.3% | +4.7% | +0.0% | -29.3% |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +88.2% | +566.7% | +37.5% | +282.4% | -43.8% |
| EPS growth | -72.3% | -51.0% | -2.1% | +89.2% | +514.3% | +45.4% | +285.7% | -44.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangalam Cement reported sales of ₹1,758.00 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹129.00 crore (+186.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,758 | 217.00 | 12.00 | 129.00 | 46.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,681 | 157.00 | 9.00 | 45.00 | 16.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,725 | 203.00 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 21.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,802 | 148.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 6.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,566 | 218.00 | 14.00 | 78.00 | 28.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,305 | 245.00 | 19.00 | 93.00 | 35.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,228 | 200.00 | 16.00 | 76.00 | 28.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,200 | 57.00 | 5.00 | -10.00 | -3.65 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +2.3% | +6.3% | +20.0% | +15.1% | -4.3% | -2.6% | +4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.5% | +250.9% | +22.5% | -11.0% | -32.1% | +37.2% | -22.7% | +38.2% |
| Net profit growth | -190.9% | – | +22.4% | -16.1% | -78.2% | +252.9% | -25.0% | +186.7% |
| EPS growth | -185.7% | – | +23.2% | -19.3% | -78.0% | +248.6% | -24.5% | +186.2% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalam Cement.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Volume Gainers, August 20, 2026 at 11:30 AM IST: Mangalam Cement and MMTC See Strong Trading Activity
Mangalam Cement slips after PAT falls 44% YoY in Q1 FY27 - Business Standard
Mangalam Cement reports Profit after tax of Rs 180.72 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Mangalam Cement Limited Files Business Responsibility & Sustainability Report for FY2025-26 - scanx.trade
Mangalam Cement Limited Files Business Responsibility & Sustainability Report for FY2025-26 - scanx.trade
Mangalam Cement reports Profit after tax of Rs 652.36 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Mangalam Cement moves up on emerging as preferred bidder for mining lease in Rajasthan
Mangalam Cement moves up on emerging as preferred bidder for mining lease in Rajasthan
Mangalam Cement Ltd Share Price Rise 1.55% On Promoter Group Inter-Se Share Transfer Disclosure
Mangalam Cement - Quaterly Results
Mangalam Cement shares were last quoted at ₹970.40 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangalam Cement has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.85. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of Mangalam Cement is ₹1,119.50 and the 52-week low is ₹679.80.
The market capitalisation of Mangalam Cement is about ₹2,832.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Cement reported sales of ₹455.00 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-43.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalam Cement has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 81.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.00% of Mangalam Cement.
Mangalam Cement belongs to the Cement sector.