Manali Petrochemicals last traded at ₹84.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved +41.2%, year the stock moved +23.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.34 – ₹92.29, with the latest close 9.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Manali Petrochemicals Limited manufactures and sells Propylene Oxide (PO), Propylene Glycol (PG) and Polyols (PY), which are used as industrial raw materials. Located in Chennai, the company is the only domestic manufacturer of Propylene Glycol. Also, it is the first and largest Indian manufacturer of Propylene Oxide which is the input material for the aforesaid derivative products.
Market Leadership The company manufactures propylene glycol, polyether polyol, and related substances. It is the sole domestic producer of Propylene Glycol and the first and largest Indian manufacturer of Propylene Oxide. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manali Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹275.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+357.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 275.00 | 83.00 | 30.00 | 64.00 | 3.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 293.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 29.00 | 1.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 247.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 68.00 | 3.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 248.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 1.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 235.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 230.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 196.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 230.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.8% | -4.4% | -10.2% | -2.1% | +7.8% | +26.0% | +27.4% | +17.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -73.3% | +160.0% | +23.5% | +9.5% | +400.0% | +7.7% | +19.0% | +260.9% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | +66.7% | +1000.0% | +7.7% | – | +1260.0% | +163.6% | +357.1% |
| EPS growth | -98.4% | +82.4% | +687.5% | +9.2% | +10500.0% | +1183.9% | +168.3% | +350.6% |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manali Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹1,022.00 crore (+13.9%) and net profit of ₹130.00 crore (+348.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,022 | 82.00 | 8.00 | 130.00 | 7.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 897.00 | 58.00 | 6.00 | 29.00 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,032 | 47.00 | 5.00 | 19.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,177 | 74.00 | 6.00 | 51.00 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,672 | 529.00 | 32.00 | 381.00 | 22.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,024 | 302.00 | 29.00 | 201.00 | 11.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 803.00 | 70.00 | 9.00 | 47.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 810.00 | 100.00 | 12.00 | 77.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.3% | -0.9% | +27.5% | +63.3% | -29.6% | -12.3% | -13.1% | +13.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.1% | -30.0% | +331.4% | +75.2% | -86.0% | -36.5% | +23.4% | +41.4% |
| Net profit growth | +32.8% | -39.0% | +327.7% | +89.6% | -86.6% | -62.7% | +52.6% | +348.3% |
| EPS growth | +32.0% | -39.1% | +331.7% | +89.4% | -86.7% | -62.0% | +51.8% | +344.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 9.0% | 29.0% | 32.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manali Petrochemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rising stocks: Milky Mist Dairy Food, Manali Petrochemicals, Vardhman Textiles, Godrej Agrovet - What's behind surge?
Rising stocks: Milky Mist Dairy Food, Manali Petrochemicals, Vardhman Textiles, Godrej Agrovet - What's behind surge?
Manali Petrochemicals shareholders approve related-party deal and director reappointment - scanx.trade
Manali Petrochemicals Subsidiary Inaugurates Manufacturing Facility in Chennai - scanx.trade
Manali Petrochemicals’ step-down arm inaugurates manufacturing facility in Chennai
Manali Petrochemicals’ step-down arm inaugurates manufacturing facility in Chennai
Manali Petrochemical extends contract with Fortuna Public Relations
Manali Petrochemical extends contract with Fortuna Public Relations
Manali Petrochemicals shares were last quoted at ₹84.00 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manali Petrochemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.08. The industry P/E is 30.08.
The 52-week high of Manali Petrochemicals is ₹92.70 and the 52-week low is ₹39.15.
The market capitalisation of Manali Petrochemicals is about ₹1,454.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manali Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹275.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+357.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manali Petrochemicals has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.86% of Manali Petrochemicals.
Manali Petrochemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.