KELTECH Energies last traded at ₹13,200.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.6%, three months the stock moved +153.6%, year the stock moved +228.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,062.20 – ₹14,740.00, with the latest close 10.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1977, Keltech Energies Ltd manufactures explosives and perlite related products[1]
Business Overview:[1] KEL is a part of the $300 million Chowgule Group having interests in mining, shipping, ship building, industrial salts, automobiles, iron ore, construction chemicals, pelletization, industrial gases, explosives, expanded perlite, exports. Company manufactures Cartridge Explosives, Bulk Emulsion Explosives, Mono Methyl Amine Nitrate (MMAN) solutions, Accessories for Explosives, Expanded Perlite Products & Perlite Filter Aid. It is a technology provider in low temperature cryogenic insulation of LNG, Ethylene, Propylene, Butane, Propane, Ethane, LOX, LIN, LAR, Ammonia, Cold boxes and other cryogenic equipment.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KELTECH Energies reported sales of ₹183.28 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹8.08 crore (-1.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 183.28 | 13.80 | 7.53 | 8.08 | 80.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 143.13 | 10.65 | 7.44 | 8.44 | 84.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 128.17 | 9.44 | 7.37 | 5.81 | 58.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.29 | 8.25 | 7.03 | 6.20 | 62.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 143.46 | 12.56 | 8.76 | 8.21 | 82.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.93 | 10.01 | 7.15 | 6.88 | 68.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 117.43 | 9.66 | 8.23 | 5.75 | 57.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 102.75 | 7.68 | 7.47 | 5.56 | 55.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.2% | +22.8% | +14.5% | +11.8% | +14.2% | +9.1% | +2.3% | +27.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.2% | +30.2% | +4.1% | +30.7% | +7.4% | -2.3% | +6.4% | +9.9% |
| Net profit growth | +41.1% | +31.3% | +10.8% | +21.6% | +11.5% | +1.0% | +22.7% | -1.6% |
| EPS growth | +41.1% | +31.3% | +10.8% | +21.6% | +11.5% | +1.0% | +22.7% | -1.6% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KELTECH Energies reported sales of ₹532.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+16.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 532.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 29.00 | 286.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 488.00 | 36.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 249.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 449.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 194.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 563.00 | 26.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 119.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 355.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 66.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 220.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 18.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 216.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 47.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 226.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 60.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.9% | -4.4% | +1.9% | +61.4% | +58.6% | -20.2% | +8.7% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.1% | +6.7% | -18.8% | +15.4% | +73.3% | +23.1% | +12.5% | +13.9% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -16.7% | -60.0% | +250.0% | +71.4% | +58.3% | +31.6% | +16.0% |
| EPS growth | -20.1% | -21.4% | -60.3% | +252.7% | +79.8% | +62.8% | +28.5% | +14.9% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KELTECH Energies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Keltech Energies standalone net profit declines 1.58% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Keltech Energies Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs. 5,454 Mark
Keltech Energies FY26 net profit rises 14.9% to ₹2,866.48 lakh - scanx.trade
KELTECH Energies shares were last quoted at ₹13,200.00 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KELTECH Energies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.93. The industry P/E is 66.10.
The 52-week high of KELTECH Energies is ₹14,800.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,900.00.
The market capitalisation of KELTECH Energies is about ₹1,276.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KELTECH Energies reported sales of ₹183.28 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹8.08 crore (-1.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KELTECH Energies has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.33% of KELTECH Energies.
KELTECH Energies belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.