Jubilant Ingrevia last traded at ₹630.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -9.6%, year the stock moved -6.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹557.55 – ₹742.60, with the latest close 15.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jubilant Ingrevia, a global integrated Life Science products and Innovative Solutions provider serving, Pharmaceutical, Nutrition, Agrochemical, Consumer and Industrial customers with our customised products and solutions that are innovative, cost-effective and conforming to excellent quality standards.
Leadership[1] # 40+ years of legacy in Chemicals space, started in 1978 # Global player in Pyridine + Beta, Vitamin B3 and Acetic Anhydride. # Serves 15 of the top 20 Global Pharma & 7 of the top 10 Global Agrochemical companies. # Leading Low-Cost provider.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Ingrevia reported sales of ₹1,300.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+41.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,300 | 199.00 | 15.00 | 106.00 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,179 | 163.00 | 14.00 | 86.00 | 5.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,051 | 126.00 | 12.00 | 47.00 | 2.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,121 | 135.00 | 12.00 | 69.00 | 4.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,038 | 142.00 | 14.00 | 75.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,051 | 147.00 | 14.00 | 74.00 | 4.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,057 | 138.00 | 13.00 | 69.00 | 4.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,045 | 124.00 | 12.00 | 59.00 | 3.70 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.5% | +9.4% | -2.1% | +1.4% | +7.3% | -0.6% | +12.2% | +25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.1% | +43.8% | +61.5% | +29.1% | +8.9% | -8.7% | +10.9% | +40.1% |
| Net profit growth | +3.5% | +76.9% | +155.2% | +53.1% | +16.9% | -31.9% | +16.2% | +41.3% |
| EPS growth | +2.5% | +80.2% | +152.7% | +53.9% | +17.8% | -32.6% | +16.8% | +41.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jubilant Ingrevia reported sales of ₹4,388.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹278.00 crore (+10.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,388 | 567.00 | 13.00 | 278.00 | 17.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,178 | 519.00 | 12.00 | 251.00 | 15.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,136 | 427.00 | 10.00 | 183.00 | 11.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,773 | 549.00 | 11.00 | 308.00 | 19.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,949 | 841.00 | 17.00 | 477.00 | 29.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 684.00 | 117.00 | 17.00 | 54.00 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -3.40 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +623.5% | -3.6% | -13.3% | +1.0% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +618.8% | -34.7% | -22.2% | +21.5% | +9.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +783.3% | -35.4% | -40.6% | +37.2% | +10.8% |
| EPS growth | – | +777.7% | -35.5% | -40.5% | +37.4% | +10.7% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jubilant Ingrevia.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jubilant Ingrevia board OKs acquisition of 40% stake in deep-tech company Zettaone - Business Standard
Jubilant Ingrevia to acquire 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies; share price up marginally - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to watch, August 19: Oil-linked stocks, Swiggy, Paytm, HZL, PC Jeweller, Groww, Jubilant Ingrevia - Upstox
Jubilant Ingrevia to acquire 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies; share price up marginally - Moneycontrol.com
Jubilant Ingrevia inks pact to acquire 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies India
Jubilant Ingrevia To Acquire 40% Stake in Zettaone Technologies for Rs 189.2 Cr
Jubilant Ingrevia inches up on inking pact to acquire 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies India
L&T Technology Services, Jubilant Ingrevia and Repro India to see some action today
Jubilant Ingrevia board OKs acquisition of 40% stake in deep-tech company Zettaone - Business Standard
Stocks to watch, August 19: Oil-linked stocks, Swiggy, Paytm, HZL, PC Jeweller, Groww, Jubilant Ingrevia - Upstox
Jubilant Ingrevia shares were last quoted at ₹630.05 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jubilant Ingrevia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.23. The industry P/E is 23.17.
The 52-week high of Jubilant Ingrevia is ₹794.95 and the 52-week low is ₹535.30.
The market capitalisation of Jubilant Ingrevia is about ₹10,448.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Ingrevia reported sales of ₹1,300.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+41.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jubilant Ingrevia has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.23% of Jubilant Ingrevia.
Jubilant Ingrevia belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.