Jayant Agro-Organics last traded at ₹210.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.1%, three months the stock moved -4.8%, year the stock moved -12.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹166.13 – ₹256.00, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Jayant Agro-Organics manufactures and trades castor oil and its derivatives such as oleo chemicals[1]
** Business Overview:[1][2][3] JAOL is a part of the Jayant Agro Group. It is a global oleochemical company with foothold in the castor-based specialty chemicals industry. JAOL is an export oriented company with presence in 70+ countries. In FY23, company manufactured 80+ products, with 5 new launches.**
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jayant Agro-Organics reported sales of ₹797.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+31.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 797.00 | 39.00 | 4.90 | 21.00 | 6.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 647.00 | 33.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 5.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 587.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 500.00 | 23.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 3.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 672.00 | 30.00 | 4.50 | 16.00 | 5.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 634.00 | 23.00 | 3.60 | 11.00 | 3.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 580.00 | 27.00 | 4.60 | 14.00 | 4.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 598.00 | 28.00 | 4.70 | 13.00 | 4.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +35.2% | +1.3% | -6.1% | -16.4% | +1.2% | +2.1% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.7% | +50.0% | -25.8% | -3.2% | -17.9% | -33.3% | +43.5% | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | -18.8% | +40.0% | -35.3% | +0.0% | -30.8% | -57.1% | +63.6% | +31.3% |
| EPS growth | -13.0% | +49.4% | -25.8% | +3.9% | -29.5% | -51.1% | +53.8% | +24.3% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jayant Agro-Organics reported sales of ₹2,406.00 crore (-4.8%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore (-7.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,406 | 104.00 | 4.00 | 50.00 | 16.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,528 | 109.00 | 4.00 | 54.00 | 18.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,150 | 97.00 | 5.00 | 54.00 | 17.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,778 | 97.00 | 4.00 | 52.00 | 16.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,589 | 152.00 | 6.00 | 92.00 | 29.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,639 | 97.00 | 6.00 | 53.00 | 16.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,508 | -12.00 | 0.00 | -34.00 | -10.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,438 | 139.00 | 6.00 | 58.00 | 18.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.4% | +2.9% | -34.6% | +58.0% | +7.3% | -22.6% | +17.6% | -4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.1% | -108.6% | – | +56.7% | -36.2% | +0.0% | +12.4% | -4.6% |
| Net profit growth | +1.8% | -158.6% | – | +73.6% | -43.5% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -7.4% |
| EPS growth | +4.4% | -157.6% | – | +84.6% | -44.3% | +4.0% | +7.0% | -8.2% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jayant Agro-Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jayant Agro-Organics.
Jayant Agro-Organics shares were last quoted at ₹210.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jayant Agro-Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.11. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Jayant Agro-Organics is ₹264.00 and the 52-week low is ₹149.20.
The market capitalisation of Jayant Agro-Organics is about ₹702.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jayant Agro-Organics reported sales of ₹797.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+31.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jayant Agro-Organics has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.13% of Jayant Agro-Organics.
Jayant Agro-Organics belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.