Indokem last traded at ₹613.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved +0.5%, year the stock moved +13.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹462.85 – ₹878.25, with the latest close 30.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1946, Indokem Ltd manufactures and deals in dyes, sizing chemicals auxiliaries and electrical capacitors[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is a member of the Khatau group. It is an ISO 45001:2008 certified supplier, manufacturer, and exporter of Textile chemicals, sizing chemicals, dyes, and textile auxiliaries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indokem reported sales of ₹46.63 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.07 crore (+52.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 46.63 | 2.23 | 4.78 | 1.07 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 45.50 | 1.61 | 3.54 | 0.34 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.02 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.30 | 1.21 | 3.00 | 0.41 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.57 | 1.79 | 4.31 | 0.70 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.43 | 5.21 | 9.57 | 3.81 | 1.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 43.40 | 1.41 | 3.25 | 0.73 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 43.29 | 1.20 | 2.77 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +7.8% | +35.9% | +12.4% | -6.9% | -3.2% | -16.4% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +39.6% | +963.3% | – | +0.8% | -87.2% | -69.1% | +24.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -45.2% | -91.1% | +52.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -44.4% | -90.5% | +52.0% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 3.3% | 9.6% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indokem reported sales of ₹169.00 crore (-5.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 169.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 178.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 165.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -6.00 | -2.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 161.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -0.54 |
| Mar 2011 | 28.00 | -11.00 | -41.00 | -10.00 | -3.89 |
| Mar 2010 | 52.00 | -2.00 | -4.00 | -10.00 | -3.94 |
| Mar 2009 | 69.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -1.27 |
| Mar 2008 | 67.00 | -3.00 | -5.00 | -3.00 | -1.84 |
| Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +3.0% | -24.6% | -46.2% | +475.0% | +2.5% | +7.9% | -5.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -142.9% | – | -150.0% | – | – | -133.3% | – | -37.5% |
| Net profit growth | -400.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | -447.2% | – | – | – | – | – | – | -41.2% |
| OPM % | -5.0% | 6.0% | -4.0% | -41.0% | 2.0% | -1.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indokem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indokem sets September 24 AGM for director reappointments and RPT approvals - scanx.trade
Indokem shares were last quoted at ₹613.95 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indokem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 753.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 25.64. The industry P/E is 4.66.
The 52-week high of Indokem is ₹930.00 and the 52-week low is ₹439.75.
The market capitalisation of Indokem is about ₹1,680.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indokem reported sales of ₹46.63 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.07 crore (+52.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indokem has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.67% of Indokem.
Indokem belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.