Indo Amines

Speciality Chemicals
₹157
-0.46%
Prev close ₹157.72
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Indo Amines Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Indo Amines →

Indo Amines Share Price Chart

Indo Amines last traded at ₹157.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.7%, three months the stock moved +16.7%, year the stock moved +9.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.15 – ₹161.50, with the latest close 2.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Indo Amines

Incorporated in 1992, Indo Amines Limited is a global manufacturer and supplier of Fine & Specialty chemicals.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] IAL is engaged in the chemical intermediates business with a product basket of 70+ products. It is a manufacturer, developer, and supplier of: a) Fine Chemicals b) Speciality Chemicals c) Performance Chemicals d) Perfumery Chemicals e) Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹989.73 Cr
52W High₹150.85
52W Low₹82
P/E Ratio12.18
P/B Ratio2.34
EPS₹11.19
Dividend Yield0.37%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Amines reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+6.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Indo Amines quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026375.0053.0014.0031.004.24
Mar 2026318.0034.0011.0021.002.83
Dec 2025277.0025.009.0012.001.64
Sep 2025277.0032.0012.0018.002.49
Jun 2025288.0031.0011.0029.003.97
Mar 2025285.0025.009.0012.001.63
Dec 2024259.0024.009.0011.001.56
Sep 2024269.0024.009.0014.001.95
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.3%+33.5%+12.6%+8.7%+3.0%+6.9%+11.6%+30.2%
Operating profit growth+20.0%+14.3%+47.1%+10.7%+33.3%+4.2%+36.0%+71.0%
Net profit growth+16.7%+10.0%+33.3%+52.6%+28.6%+9.1%+75.0%+6.9%
EPS growth+15.4%+12.2%+26.4%+45.4%+27.7%+5.1%+73.6%+6.8%
OPM %9.0%9.0%9.0%11.0%12.0%9.0%11.0%14.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Amines reported sales of ₹1,160.00 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹79.00 crore (+41.1%), compared with the previous year.

Indo Amines annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,160123.0011.0079.0010.93
Mar 20251,079101.009.0056.007.70
Mar 2024944.0079.008.0043.006.02
Mar 2023945.0087.009.0041.005.72
Mar 2022786.0052.007.0023.003.23
Mar 2021541.0061.0011.0037.005.31
Mar 2020479.0042.009.0013.001.92
Mar 2019528.0055.0010.0025.003.78
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+48.7%-9.3%+12.9%+45.3%+20.2%-0.1%+14.3%+7.5%
Operating profit growth+34.1%-23.6%+45.2%-14.8%+67.3%-9.2%+27.8%+21.8%
Net profit growth+56.3%-48.0%+184.6%-37.8%+78.3%+4.9%+30.2%+41.1%
EPS growth+57.5%-49.2%+176.6%-39.2%+77.1%+5.2%+27.9%+41.9%
OPM %10.0%9.0%11.0%7.0%9.0%8.0%9.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.42%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Amines.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Indo Amines today?

Indo Amines shares were last quoted at ₹157.00 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Indo Amines?

Indo Amines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.34. The industry P/E is 43.03.

What is the 52-week high and low of Indo Amines?

The 52-week high of Indo Amines is ₹150.85 and the 52-week low is ₹82.00.

What is the market cap of Indo Amines?

The market capitalisation of Indo Amines is about ₹989.73 crore.

How did Indo Amines perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Amines reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+6.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Indo Amines a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Amines has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Indo Amines?

Promoters hold about 58.42% of Indo Amines.

Which sector does Indo Amines belong to?

Indo Amines belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Indo Amines →