Hindcon Chemicals

Speciality Chemicals
₹27.30
-4.08%
Prev close ₹28.46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Hindcon Chemicals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Hindcon Chemicals →

Hindcon Chemicals Share Price Chart

Hindcon Chemicals last traded at ₹27.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +17.0%, three months the stock moved +17.6%, year the stock moved -15.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.09 – ₹35.05, with the latest close 22.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Hindcon Chemicals

Incorporated in 1998, Hindcon Chemicals Ltd does manufacturing & sale of Sodium Silicate & construction chemicals and trading activities[1]

Business Overview:[1] HCL is a Construction Chemicals manufacturer in India. It has an a range of construction chemicals and cement additives including Waterproofing Hind Crete Plus WPM, Mortar for Brick/AAC Block Fixing Hind Block Fix, Sealing Construction & Expansion Joints Hind Sealant PS and Tile Fixing Adhesive Hind Fix TA, Heat Insulation and Waterproofing Paint, Hind Hydra Proof Ceramic, Decorative Paint Hind Plasto Guard and Rust-Proof Paint Hind Anti-Rust

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹141.29 Cr
52W High₹37.75
52W Low₹15.66
P/E Ratio32.47
P/B Ratio2.28
EPS₹0.85
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)-9%
Profit Growth (3yr)-9%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindcon Chemicals reported sales of ₹21.29 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹2.34 crore (+73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Hindcon Chemicals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202621.293.0614.372.340.48
Mar 202620.600.904.370.760.16
Dec 202514.230.312.180.240.06
Sep 202515.320.754.900.720.14
Jun 202514.881.7011.421.350.26
Mar 202515.441.046.740.550.11
Dec 202415.271.217.921.370.27
Sep 202412.960.251.930.580.11
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-33.4%+13.6%+7.7%+15.3%+18.2%-6.8%+33.4%+43.1%
Operating profit growth-75.5%+1.7%-41.9%-1.7%+200.0%-74.4%-13.5%+80.0%
Net profit growth-34.1%+35.6%-69.4%+3.1%+24.1%-82.5%+38.2%+73.3%
EPS growth-35.3%+35.0%-68.6%+4.0%+27.3%-77.8%+45.5%+84.6%
OPM %1.9%7.9%6.7%11.4%4.9%2.2%4.4%14.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hindcon Chemicals reported sales of ₹65.02 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹3.08 crore (-22.2%), compared with the previous year.

Hindcon Chemicals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202665.023.665.633.080.63
Mar 202556.594.307.603.960.77
Mar 202461.677.1611.616.381.25
Mar 202381.655.166.324.310.84
Mar 202263.704.977.804.730.92
Mar 202144.274.6010.394.750.93
Mar 202044.073.578.103.060.60
Mar 201944.403.778.492.790.54
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+25.8%-0.7%+0.5%+43.9%+28.2%-24.5%-8.2%+14.9%
Operating profit growth-8.5%-5.3%+28.9%+8.0%+3.8%+38.8%-39.9%-14.9%
Net profit growth-29.9%+9.7%+55.2%-0.4%-8.9%+48.0%-37.9%-22.2%
EPS growth-30.8%+11.1%+55.0%-1.1%-8.7%+48.8%-38.4%-18.2%
OPM %8.5%8.1%10.4%7.8%6.3%11.6%7.6%5.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.81%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Hindcon Chemicals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Hindcon Chemicals today?

Hindcon Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹27.30 (-4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Hindcon Chemicals?

Hindcon Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.28. The industry P/E is 50.49.

What is the 52-week high and low of Hindcon Chemicals?

The 52-week high of Hindcon Chemicals is ₹37.75 and the 52-week low is ₹15.66.

What is the market cap of Hindcon Chemicals?

The market capitalisation of Hindcon Chemicals is about ₹141.29 crore.

How did Hindcon Chemicals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindcon Chemicals reported sales of ₹21.29 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹2.34 crore (+73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Hindcon Chemicals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hindcon Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Hindcon Chemicals?

Promoters hold about 68.81% of Hindcon Chemicals.

Which sector does Hindcon Chemicals belong to?

Hindcon Chemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Hindcon Chemicals →