HeidelbergCement India last traded at ₹126.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.7%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -40.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹124.50 – ₹196.50, with the latest close 35.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Heidelberg Cement India is the Indian subsidiary of HeidelbergCement Group, Germany. The Company has its operations in Central India at Damoh (Madhya Pradesh), Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh), and in Southern India at Ammasandra (Karnataka). [1]
Segment[1] The company is into production of 100% blended cement. The company also produces green power which increased by 33% in FY23. The production of Alternate fuel is at 6%.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HeidelbergCement India reported sales of ₹628.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-35.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 628.00 | 67.00 | 11.00 | 31.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 646.00 | 88.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 2.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 574.00 | 53.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 512.00 | 58.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 1.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 598.00 | 89.00 | 15.00 | 48.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 612.00 | 91.00 | 15.00 | 50.00 | 2.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 543.00 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 461.00 | 37.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.6% | -10.5% | +2.5% | +12.4% | +11.1% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.4% | -49.2% | +2.2% | +14.1% | +56.8% | +60.6% | -3.3% | -24.7% |
| Net profit growth | -69.4% | -83.9% | +4.2% | +20.0% | +127.3% | +220.0% | -10.0% | -35.4% |
| EPS growth | -69.0% | -83.5% | +4.7% | +21.0% | +124.5% | +200.0% | -10.3% | -36.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HeidelbergCement India reported sales of ₹2,330.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹134.00 crore (+25.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,330 | 287.00 | 12.00 | 134.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,149 | 239.00 | 11.00 | 107.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,366 | 317.00 | 13.00 | 168.00 | 7.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,238 | 249.00 | 11.00 | 99.00 | 4.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,297 | 435.00 | 19.00 | 252.00 | 11.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,117 | 507.00 | 24.00 | 315.00 | 13.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,170 | 528.00 | 24.00 | 268.00 | 11.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,133 | 483.00 | 23.00 | 221.00 | 9.74 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +1.7% | -2.4% | +8.5% | -2.6% | +5.7% | -9.2% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.1% | +9.3% | -4.0% | -14.2% | -42.8% | +27.3% | -24.6% | +20.1% |
| Net profit growth | +66.2% | +21.3% | +17.5% | -20.0% | -60.7% | +69.7% | -36.3% | +25.2% |
| EPS growth | +65.6% | +21.5% | +17.5% | -19.9% | -60.6% | +68.9% | -36.4% | +25.5% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HeidelbergCement India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HeidelbergCement India inks 50-year mine development pact for Sukha-Satpara limestone block - business-standard.com
HeidelbergCement India Q1 Results: Net Profit Falls 37% YoY To ₹305.5 Million - scanx.trade
HeidelbergCement India Q1 Results: Net Profit Falls 37% YoY To ₹305.5 Million - scanx.trade
HeidelbergCement India standalone net profit declines 36.66% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
HeidelbergCement India standalone net profit declines 36.66% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
HeidelbergCement India standalone net profit declines 36.66% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
HeidelbergCement India shares were last quoted at ₹126.09 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HeidelbergCement India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.18. The industry P/E is 46.51.
The 52-week high of HeidelbergCement India is ₹207.65 and the 52-week low is ₹134.50.
The market capitalisation of HeidelbergCement India is about ₹3,062.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HeidelbergCement India reported sales of ₹628.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-35.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HeidelbergCement India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.39% of HeidelbergCement India.
HeidelbergCement India belongs to the Cement sector.