Fineotex Chemical last traded at ₹56.41 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +43.0%, year the stock moved +139.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.17 – ₹60.53, with the latest close 6.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1979, Fineotex Chemicals Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing auxiliaries and specialty chemicals for textiles, construction, water treatment, fertilizer, leather, and paint industries[1]
Product Offerings[1] The company manufactures over 470 specialty chemicals and enzymes catering to textiles, garments, construction, leather, water treatment, agrochemicals, adhesives and other industries across ~70 countries. The Company is a leading manufacturer of textile specialty and performance chemicals, offering products across the pre-treatment, dyeing, printing and finishing value chain. It has also expanded into the health and hygiene segment, including detergent and handwash products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fineotex Chemical reported sales of ₹377.00 crore (+175.2%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+92.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 377.00 | 59.00 | 16.00 | 48.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 314.00 | 44.00 | 14.00 | 44.00 | 0.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 184.00 | 35.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 138.00 | 31.00 | 23.00 | 26.00 | 0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 137.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 126.00 | 34.00 | 27.00 | 28.00 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 146.00 | 36.00 | 25.00 | 32.00 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.7% | -8.7% | -21.6% | -3.5% | -5.5% | +46.0% | +161.7% | +175.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.3% | -15.0% | -44.7% | -28.6% | -13.9% | +2.9% | +109.5% | +136.0% |
| Net profit growth | +3.2% | -15.2% | -33.3% | -13.8% | -18.8% | +7.1% | +120.0% | +92.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -17.2% | -37.0% | -15.4% | -17.9% | -4.2% | +58.8% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 27.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fineotex Chemical reported sales of ₹772.00 crore (+44.8%) and net profit of ₹125.00 crore (+14.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 772.00 | 135.00 | 17.00 | 125.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 533.00 | 127.00 | 24.00 | 109.00 | 9.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 569.00 | 148.00 | 26.00 | 121.00 | 10.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 517.00 | 113.00 | 22.00 | 90.00 | 7.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 368.00 | 71.00 | 19.00 | 57.00 | 4.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 219.00 | 41.00 | 19.00 | 45.00 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 196.00 | 35.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 182.00 | 34.00 | 19.00 | 24.00 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.1% | +7.7% | +11.7% | +68.0% | +40.5% | +10.1% | -6.3% | +44.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.3% | +2.9% | +17.1% | +73.2% | +59.2% | +31.0% | -14.2% | +6.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -41.7% | +221.4% | +26.7% | +57.9% | +34.4% | -9.9% | +14.7% |
| EPS growth | -1.0% | -41.6% | +226.3% | +29.4% | +60.0% | +35.8% | -12.8% | -90.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fineotex Chemical.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fineotex Chemical’s arm incorporates wholly-owned step-down subsidiary in USA
Fineotex Chemical’s arm incorporates wholly-owned step-down subsidiary in USA
Fineotex Chemical consolidated net profit rises 54.78% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fineotex Chemical PAT surges 92.61% to ₹4,821 Lakhs in Q1FY27 - scanx.trade
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Fineotex Chemical Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 43.4
Fineotex Chemical consolidated net profit rises 58.29% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fineotex Chemical consolidated net profit rises 58.29% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fineotex Chemical consolidated net profit rises 58.29% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fineotex Chemical Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Fcl Latest Company News - BSE
Fineotex Chemical Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Fineotex Chemical shares were last quoted at ₹56.41 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fineotex Chemical has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 57.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.58. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Fineotex Chemical is ₹62.44 and the 52-week low is ₹18.98.
The market capitalisation of Fineotex Chemical is about ₹7,048.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fineotex Chemical reported sales of ₹377.00 crore (+175.2%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+92.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fineotex Chemical has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.30% of Fineotex Chemical.
Fineotex Chemical belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.