Epigral last traded at ₹978.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.7%, three months the stock moved -21.2%, year the stock moved -44.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹838.90 – ₹1,705.35, with the latest close 42.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Epigral Limited, formerly known as Meghmani Finechem Ltd, incorporated in 2007, is a leading integrated manufacturer of chemicals.[1]
Product Segments[1] a. Derivatives & Speciality Chemicals (52% in FY26 vs 25% in FY22):[2] The company is the 6th largest producer of Chloromethanes (CMS) in India, its CMS portfolio includes MDC, Chloroform, and CTC. It is also the 5th largest producer of Hydrogen Peroxide in India. It also produces specialty chemicals like CPVC Resin, CPVC compound, Epichlorohydrin, Chlorotoluenes Value Chain, etc. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Epigral reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+16.1%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (-38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 705.00 | 179.00 | 25.00 | 99.00 | 22.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 736.00 | 169.00 | 23.00 | 82.00 | 18.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 597.00 | 103.00 | 17.00 | 39.00 | 9.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 587.00 | 132.00 | 23.00 | 52.00 | 11.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 607.00 | 163.00 | 27.00 | 160.00 | 37.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 628.00 | 173.00 | 28.00 | 87.00 | 20.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 645.00 | 183.00 | 28.00 | 104.00 | 24.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 626.00 | 178.00 | 28.00 | 81.00 | 19.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.0% | +36.7% | +19.6% | -6.8% | -6.2% | -7.4% | +17.2% | +16.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +64.8% | +48.8% | +11.6% | -7.4% | -25.8% | -43.7% | -2.3% | +9.8% |
| Net profit growth | +113.2% | +112.2% | +13.0% | +86.0% | -35.8% | -62.5% | -5.7% | -38.1% |
| EPS growth | +111.1% | +102.2% | +8.8% | +79.6% | -38.4% | -62.2% | -5.4% | -38.2% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Epigral reported sales of ₹2,527.00 crore (-0.9%) and net profit of ₹333.00 crore (-6.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,527 | 567.00 | 22.00 | 333.00 | 77.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,550 | 711.00 | 28.00 | 357.00 | 82.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,929 | 481.00 | 25.00 | 196.00 | 47.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,188 | 689.00 | 31.00 | 353.00 | 85.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,551 | 510.00 | 33.00 | 253.00 | 60.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 829.00 | 261.00 | 32.00 | 101.00 | 24.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 611.00 | 194.00 | 32.00 | 112.00 | 27.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 710.00 | 306.00 | 43.00 | 183.00 | 44.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.7% | -13.9% | +35.7% | +87.1% | +41.1% | -11.8% | +32.2% | -0.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.4% | -36.6% | +34.5% | +95.4% | +35.1% | -30.2% | +47.8% | -20.3% |
| Net profit growth | +18.1% | -38.8% | -9.8% | +150.5% | +39.5% | -44.5% | +82.1% | -6.7% |
| EPS growth | +102.0% | -38.7% | -10.0% | +148.5% | +39.8% | -44.6% | +75.5% | -6.6% |
| OPM % | 43.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Epigral.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Epigral Sets ₹5,000 Cr Revenue Goal By FY31 Via Expansion Epigral plans to double its revenue to ₹5,000 crore by 2031, supported by a ₹650 crore expansion at its Dahej plant. The company is increasing capacity for CPVC resin and Epichlorohydrin using internal cash reserves. Inve…
Epigral Plans ₹600 Crore Dahej Expansion; Shares Fall 0.23%
Epigral Plans ₹600 Crore Dahej Expansion; Shares Fall 0.23%
Epigral approves ₹600 Cr Dahej plant to add 1.25 lakh TPA capacity by H2FY28 - scanx.trade
Epigral shareholders approve re-appointment of three directors - scanx.trade
Epigral Limited Publishes AGM Notice, Sets June 1 Record Date for 19th AGM and Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Epigral Anticipates Stronger Performance in H2 FY26 Despite Q2 Revenue Dip - scanx.trade
Epigral Anticipates Stronger Performance in H2 FY26 Despite Q2 Revenue Dip - scanx.trade
Epigral Anticipates Stronger Performance in H2 FY26 Despite Q2 Revenue Dip - scanx.trade
Epigral Anticipates Stronger Performance in H2 FY26 Despite Q2 Revenue Dip - scanx.trade
Epigral shares were last quoted at ₹978.70 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Epigral has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.97. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of Epigral is ₹1,767.05 and the 52-week low is ₹806.20.
The market capitalisation of Epigral is about ₹4,574.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Epigral reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+16.1%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (-38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Epigral has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.83% of Epigral.
Epigral belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.