Crestchem

Speciality Chemicals
₹148.90
+7.90%
Prev close ₹138
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Crestchem Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Crestchem →

Crestchem Share Price Chart

Crestchem last traded at ₹148.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.1%, three months the stock moved +19.1%, year the stock moved +12.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹81.20 – ₹174.80, with the latest close 14.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Crestchem

Incorporated in 1991, Crestchem Ltd is in the field of processing, manufacturing, and trading and marketing, of specialty chemical ingredients,[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] CL specializes in manufacturing, processing, marketing, and exporting nutraceutical ingredients used in health food, personal care, and specialty chemicals. Its key products, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides in oil and powder form, along with downstream derivatives, also have industrial applications.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹47.94 Cr
52W High₹185
52W Low₹73.01
P/E Ratio14.32
P/B Ratio4.43
EPS₹11.16
Dividend Yield0.94%
ROE (3yr)41%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)58%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Crestchem reported sales of ₹9.18 crore (+82.5%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (+180.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Crestchem quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.181.1812.850.983.27
Mar 202610.231.4013.691.103.67
Dec 20257.160.8111.310.722.40
Sep 20257.190.618.480.541.80
Jun 20255.030.367.160.351.17
Mar 20257.230.608.300.612.03
Dec 20244.800.6513.540.521.73
Sep 20247.801.2716.281.003.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+73.7%-34.8%+28.4%-4.2%-7.8%+49.2%+41.5%+82.5%
Operating profit growth+209.8%-47.2%-29.4%-52.6%-52.0%+24.6%+133.3%+227.8%
Net profit growth+194.1%-42.9%-7.6%-41.7%-46.0%+38.5%+80.3%+180.0%
EPS growth+194.7%-42.9%-7.7%-41.5%-45.9%+38.7%+80.8%+179.5%
OPM %16.3%13.5%8.3%7.2%8.5%11.3%13.7%12.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Crestchem reported sales of ₹29.61 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹2.71 crore (-0.7%), compared with the previous year.

Crestchem annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202629.613.1810.742.719.03
Mar 202525.083.2813.082.739.10
Mar 202421.182.7813.132.157.17
Mar 202316.660.824.920.692.30
Mar 20227.900.759.490.571.90
Mar 20217.620.678.790.571.90
Mar 20206.150.569.110.441.47
Mar 20190.10-0.16-160.00-0.17-0.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+100.0%+6050.0%+23.9%+3.7%+110.9%+27.1%+18.4%+18.1%
Operating profit growth––+19.6%+11.9%+9.3%+239.0%+18.0%-3.0%
Net profit growth––+29.5%+0.0%+21.1%+211.6%+27.0%-0.7%
EPS growth––+29.3%+0.0%+21.1%+211.7%+26.9%-0.8%
OPM %-160.0%9.1%8.8%9.5%4.9%13.1%13.1%10.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding29.76%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Crestchem.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Crestchem.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Crestchem's current stock price?

Crestchem shares were last quoted at ₹148.90 (+7.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Crestchem?

Crestchem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.43. The industry P/E is 42.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Crestchem?

The 52-week high of Crestchem is ₹185.00 and the 52-week low is ₹73.01.

What is the market cap of Crestchem?

The market capitalisation of Crestchem is about ₹47.94 crore.

How did Crestchem perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Crestchem reported sales of ₹9.18 crore (+82.5%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (+180.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Crestchem a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Crestchem has a 3-year ROE of 41.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Crestchem?

Promoters hold about 29.76% of Crestchem.

Which sector does Crestchem belong to?

Crestchem belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.

Other Speciality Chemicals stocks

All Speciality Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Crestchem →